Bridgeton, MO
| BMAC
3rd Annual Midland Invitational
May 11-12
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
5/7/2024 6:01 AM
All teams must have rosters entered online by 11:59 pm Friday
Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8U Brase Rawlings Tigers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elmendorf Gators | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kirksville Kutters | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 330 | |
Midland Bandits (Giger) | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Midland Bandits (Shadow) | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Millstadt Xplosion | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
MO Gators Eaton 8U | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | BMAC 3 | MO Gators Eaton 8U | Midland Bandits (Shadow) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM | BMAC 3 | MO Gators Eaton 8U | 8U Brase Rawlings Tigers | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM | BMAC 3 | Midland Bandits (Shadow) | Millstadt Xplosion | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM | BMAC 3 | 8U Brase Rawlings Tigers | Elmendorf Gators | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM | BMAC 3 | Millstadt Xplosion | Kirksville Kutters | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM | BMAC 3 | Elmendorf Gators | Midland Bandits (Giger) | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM | BMAC 3 | Kirksville Kutters | Midland Bandits (Giger) |
Bracket(s)
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | BMAC 3 | S4 | S5 | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | BMAC 3 | S2 | S7 | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | BMAC 3 | S3 | S6 | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:20 PM | Sun 2:20 PM | BMAC 3 | S1 | W1 | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | BMAC 3 | W2 | W3 | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 3:40 PM | Sun 3:40 PM | BMAC 3 | W4 | W5 |
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket
4 |
BMAC 3
5 |
2 |
BMAC 3
7 |
3 |
BMAC 3
6 |
1 |
BMAC 3
BMAC 3
BMAC 3
Pre-Order Tournament DriFit Shirts (Click Here)
Tournament Info:
- May 11-12, 2024
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch
- 9U, 12U, 13U, 14U Divisions
- 3 game minimum
- A/AA & Open Divisions
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
- Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Team/Individual awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
- 1st and 2nd place teams receive an invite and a $100 voucher towards any G7 Fall Event in Warrenton
Tournament Fee:
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
- 9U Division - $525
- 12U Division - $550
- 13U - 14U Divisions - $575
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Schedule Request:
We will do our best to try to accommodate schedule requests. Note: The schedule request is a request, not a guarantee.
ALL schedule request must be submitted by using the "SCHEDULE REQUEST" tab on the event menu 3 weeks prior to the start of an event.
Any schedule requests that are submitted by text, email, or any other way besides using the Schedule Request tab on the event page, WILL NOT be accepted.
If the Schedule Request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means the scheduling process has begun for this event.
Complex:
- BMAC - Bridgeton, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Brase Rawlings Tigers
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-0-0 | |
2 |
Elmendorf Gators
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 | |
3 |
Kirksville Kutters
Kirksville, MO
|
8U | Kirksville, MO | 4-3-0 | |
4 |
Midland Bandits (Giger)
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 | |
5 |
Midland Bandits (Shadow)
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 | |
6 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
8U | Millstadt, IL | 0-0-0 | |
7 |
MO Gators Eaton 8U
O'Fallon, MO
|
8U | O'Fallon, MO | 0-0-0 | |
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
|
9U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 0-0-0 |
2 |
Gators - Cardenas 9U
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits (Rasch)
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 |
4 |
Midland Bandits (Serino)
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 |
5 |
Midwest Rebels 8U (Walters)
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 2-1-0 |
6 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
9U-A | Millstadt, IL | 0-0-0 |
7 |
MO Gators Eubank
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 2-2-0 |
8 |
MOCO TRIBE GRIFFIN
WATERLOO, IL
|
9U-AA | WATERLOO, IL | 0-0-0 |
9 |
Route 3 Riots
WATERLOO, IL
|
9U-A | WATERLOO, IL | 0-0-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars - Hill
Festus, MO
|
12U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-4-0 | |
2 |
Midland 12U Gold Culberson
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-A | Wentzville, MO | 3-7-0 | |
3 |
Midland 12U Navy Culberson
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 7-3-1 | |
4 |
Midland Bandits - Westhoff
St. Charles, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 4-2-0 | |
5 |
Midwest Futures 12u - Kirkbride
O’Fallon, MO
|
12U-A | O’Fallon, MO | 2-10-0 | |
6 |
MO Gators-Schellert
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 2-1-0 | |
7 |
Rascals 12u
St. Charles, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 0-0-0 | |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers-Kruger
Saint Peters, MO
|
12U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 2-4-0 | |
9 |
St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-0-0 | |
10 |
USA Prime
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 12-4-1 | |
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midland Bandits (Theisman)
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 2-7-0 | |
2 |
Midland Pirates -- Joyce
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-0-0 | |
3 |
Midwest Futures 13u - Castelli
O’Fallon, MO
|
13U-A | O’Fallon, MO | 0-11-0 | |
4 |
St. Louis Pirates -- Muhammad
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-0-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
13U-AA | Brighton, IL | 3-0-0 | |
2 |
Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
|
13U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 6-1-0 | |
3 |
Midland Bandits (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 6-4-0 | |
4 |
Missouri Gators 13U MAWE
O Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O Fallon, MO | 0-0-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midland 14U Gold Culberson
OFallon, MO
|
14U-A | OFallon, MO | 3-10-1 | |
2 |
Midland 14U Navy (Culberson)
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 5-0-0 | |
3 |
Midland Bandits (Griese)
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 0-0-0 | |
4 |
Midland Pirates -- Curd
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 0-0-0 | |
5 |
Midwest Futures 14u - Rowe
O’Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O’Fallon, MO | 1-13-1 | |
6 |
US Nationals Red
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 3-2-0 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
-
BMAC
-
3rd Annual Midland Invitational - BMAC (Hotel Info)BMAC
Bridgeton, MO 63044- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website