Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 16-17, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Cedar Hill Park 4 6 Pursuit White 1 Hendersonville Thunder
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Cedar Hill Park 3 3 LBA Wildcards 12U Red 2 Cross hit red
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM Cedar Hill Park 4 11 Pursuit White 7 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Cedar Hill Park 4 0 Cross hit red 12 Hendersonville Thunder
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM Cedar Hill Park 4 7 Tigers 5 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Game 6 Saturday 4:00 PM Cedar Hill Park 4 0 Tigers 6 Ky Beast
Game 7 Saturday 5:45 PM Cedar Hill Park 4 10 Ky Beast 4 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Ky Beast 2-0-0 4 12 410
2 Pursuit White 2-0-0 8 9 70
3 Hendersonville Thunder 1-1-0 6 2 110
4 Tigers 1-1-0 11 -4 70
5 LBA Wildcards 12U Red 1-1-0 13 -3 300
6 Cross hit red 0-2-0 15 -8 60
7 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner 0-2-0 17 -8 80

12U AA 12U-A/AA

4 Tigers 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cedar Hill Park 3
1
5 LBA Wildcards 12U Red 7
2 Pursuit White 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cedar Hill Park 4
2
7 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turne 10
3 Hendersonville Thunder 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cedar Hill Park 4
3
6 Cross hit red 2
1 Ky Beast 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Cedar Hill Park 4
4
LBA Wildcards 12U Red 0
Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turne 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cedar Hill Park 4
5
Hendersonville Thunder 2
Ky Beast 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
Cedar Hill Park 4
6
Hendersonville Thunder 3
Ky Beast
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
2 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 3-0-0
3 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-1-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 5-2-0
5 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 1-3-0
6 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 3-1-0
7 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
8 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 9-0-0
9 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
10 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 5-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
2 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 2-3-0
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-4-0
4 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 4-2-0
6 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-1-0
7 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
8 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
10 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 2-1-1
4 Hustle Factory Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 3-0-1
5 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
6 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
7 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-1-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
2 Full Count Falcons Black
Sharon, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 8-0-0
4 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-5-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 0-6-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
3 Ky Beast
morgantown, KY
12U-AA 4-0-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
6 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
7 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 3-1-0
2 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 6-2-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Slam 115.85 KB 3/13/2019 Download