Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 16-17, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 13 Clutch Baseball 0 Smyrna Stunners
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 5 Clutch Baseball 9 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 13 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 1 Smyrna Stunners
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park L1 0 Baxter Bullets 10 Tennessee Naturals
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park L2 5 Kentucky Beast 8U 11 Tidal Wave Blue
Game 6 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park L1 4 Baxter Bullets 12 Five Star Vols Black
Game 7 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park L2 0 Kentucky Beast 8U 21 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Game 8 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park L1 4 TN Express 14 Tennessee Naturals
Game 9 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park L2 16 Ragin' Bulls Baseball 3 Tidal Wave Blue
Game 10 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park L1 2 TN Express 12 Five Star Vols Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Ragin' Bulls Baseball 2-0-0 3 14 630
2 Tennessee Naturals 2-0-0 4 14 1050
3 Five Star Vols Black 2-0-0 6 14 640
4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 2-0-0 6 11 540
5 Clutch Baseball 1-1-0 9 3 160
6 Tidal Wave Blue 1-1-0 21 -1 180
7 Baxter Bullets 0-2-0 22 -14 320
8 TN Express 0-2-0 26 -14 620
9 Smyrna Stunners 0-2-0 26 -14 500
10 Kentucky Beast 8U 0-2-0 32 -13 160

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 4
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park L2
1
5 Clutch Baseball 14
1 Ragin' Bulls Baseball 21
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park L2
3
Clutch Baseball 11
2 Tennessee Naturals 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park L2
2
3 Five Star Vols Black 7
Ragin' Bulls Baseball 2
Sunday 3:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park L2
4
Tennessee Naturals 18
Tennessee Naturals
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

9 Smyrna Stunners 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park L1
1
10 Kentucky Beast 8U 18
6 Tidal Wave Blue 15
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park L1
3
Kentucky Beast 8U 3
7 Baxter Bullets 3
Sunday 10:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park L1
2
8 TN Express 13
Tidal Wave Blue 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park L1
4
TN Express 18
TN Express
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 8-5-0
2 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 19-1-0
3 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 6-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 5-11-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 12-6-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 7-3-0
5 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-5-0
6 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 16-3-0
7 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 5-16-0
8 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 21-1-0
9 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-3-0
10 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 10-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
2 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 9-7-1
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 6-11-0
4 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 12-10-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 9-7-0
6 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 6-2-0
7 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 1-10-0
8 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-9-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-6-0
10 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 7-2-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 11-6-1
4 Hustle Factory Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 3-0-1
5 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-12-0
6 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 7-11-0
7 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-7-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 7-2-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 6-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 5-15-0
3 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-6-0
4 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 6-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 5-7-1
2 Full Count Falcons Black
Sharon, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 14-1-0
4 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-8-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 5-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 5-19-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-0
3 Ky Beast
morgantown, KY
12U-AA 4-0-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 7-8-0
5 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 11-9-0
6 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 8-12-0
7 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 7-6-0
2 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 6-2-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 9-9-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 15-7-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Slam 115.85 KB 3/13/2019 Download