Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 16-17, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Cedar Hill Park 1 4 Tidal Wave 8 Wave Baseball 9u
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Cedar Hill Park 2 10 CrossHit 9U 4 Franklin Rebels
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM Cedar Hill Park 1 8 Tidal Wave 7 Tennessee Express 9U
Game 4 Saturday 10:45 AM Cedar Hill Park 2 17 CrossHit 9U 5 F-S Firestorm
Game 5 Saturday 12:30 PM Cedar Hill Park 1 19 Line Drive Nation 3 Wave Baseball 9u
Game 6 Saturday 12:30 PM Cedar Hill Park 2 13 Rangers Baseball 6:33 1 Franklin Rebels
Game 7 Saturday 2:15 PM Cedar Hill Park 1 12 I-40 Outlaws 4 Tennessee Express 9U
Game 8 Saturday 2:15 PM Cedar Hill Park 2 6 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 12 F-S Firestorm
Game 9 Saturday 4:00 PM Cedar Hill Park 1 4 I-40 Outlaws 9 Line Drive Nation
Game 10 Saturday 4:00 PM Cedar Hill Park 2 0 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 12 Rangers Baseball 6:33
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rangers Baseball 6:33 2-0-0 1 14 110
2 Line Drive Nation 2-0-0 7 12 880
3 CrossHit 9U 2-0-0 9 13 90
4 I-40 Outlaws 1-1-0 13 2 80
5 Tidal Wave 1-1-0 15 -3 70
6 F-S Firestorm 1-1-0 23 -1 230
7 Wave Baseball 9u 1-1-0 23 -3 70
8 Tennessee Express 9U 0-2-0 20 -8 50
9 Franklin Rebels 0-2-0 23 -13 60
10 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 0-2-0 24 -13 50

9U AAA-Open 9U-OPEN

4 I-40 Outlaws 20
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cedar Hill Park 1
1
5 Tidal Wave 4
1 Rangers Baseball 6:33 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Cedar Hill Park 1
3
I-40 Outlaws 5
2 Line Drive Nation 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cedar Hill Park 1
2
3 CrossHit 9U 1
Rangers Baseball 6:33 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cedar Hill Park 1
4
Line Drive Nation 12
Line Drive Nation
Champion

9U AA-Open 9U-OPEN

9 Franklin Rebels 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cedar Hill Park 2
1
10 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 1
6 F-S Firestorm 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Cedar Hill Park 2
3
Franklin Rebels 10
7 Wave Baseball 9u 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cedar Hill Park 2
2
8 Tennessee Express 9U 4
Franklin Rebels 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cedar Hill Park 2
4
Wave Baseball 9u 13
Wave Baseball 9u
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
2 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 3-0-0
3 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-1-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 5-2-0
5 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 1-3-0
6 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 3-1-0
7 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
8 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 9-0-0
9 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
10 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 5-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
2 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 2-3-0
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-4-0
4 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 4-2-0
6 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-1-0
7 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
8 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
10 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 2-1-1
4 Hustle Factory Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 3-0-1
5 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
6 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
7 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-1-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
2 Full Count Falcons Black
Sharon, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 8-0-0
4 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-5-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 0-6-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
3 Ky Beast
morgantown, KY
12U-AA 4-0-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
6 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
7 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 3-1-0
2 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 6-2-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Slam 115.85 KB 3/13/2019 Download