Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 10th Annual Appreciation Tournament

Mar 30-31, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 9 19 Wave Baseball 7 MT. Juliet Bruins
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 19 TriStar Thunder 0 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 9 21 Wave Baseball 11 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 19 TriStar Thunder 13 MAD Mavericks
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 9 21 Young Guns 7u 11 MT. Juliet Bruins
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 MAD Mavericks 0 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 9 10 Young Guns 7u 18 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 5 TN HAVOC 7U 17 Franklin Bombers
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 14 Tidal Wave 0 TN HAVOC 6U
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 4 TN HAVOC 7U 8 UCB 7u
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 19 Tidal Wave 2 East Nashville Elite
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 6 UCB 7u 16 Franklin Bombers
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 10 East Nashville Elite 25 TN HAVOC 6U
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave 2-0-0 2 14 270
2 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 11 14 80
3 TriStar Thunder 2-0-0 13 13 410
4 Wave Baseball 2-0-0 18 14 290
5 MAD Mavericks 1-1-0 19 1 150
6 UCB 7u 1-1-0 20 -3 70
7 TN HAVOC 6U 1-1-0 24 0 60
8 Young Guns 7u 1-1-0 29 0 140
9 Murfreesboro Vikings 1-1-0 31 0 230
10 TN HAVOC 7U 0-2-0 25 -11 50
11 TN HAVOC - BLACK 0-2-0 31 -14 50
12 MT. Juliet Bruins 0-2-0 40 -14 50
13 East Nashville Elite 0-2-0 44 -14 40

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 Wave Baseball 19
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 9
1
5 MAD Mavericks 21
2 Franklin Bombers 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 9
2
7 TN HAVOC 6U 2
3 TriStar Thunder 14
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 9
3
6 UCB 7u 4
1 Tidal Wave 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 9
4
MAD Mavericks 14
Franklin Bombers 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 9
5
TriStar Thunder 18
MAD Mavericks 16
Sunday 2:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 9
6
TriStar Thunder 8
MAD Mavericks
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

11 TN HAVOC - BLACK 15
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
12 MT. Juliet Bruins 16
10 TN HAVOC 7U 14
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
13 East Nashville Elite 4
8 Young Guns 7u 17
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
MT. Juliet Bruins 7
9 Murfreesboro Vikings 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
4
TN HAVOC 7U 16
Young Guns 7u 17
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
5
TN HAVOC 7U 16
Young Guns 7u
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $100

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-5-0
2 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 5-1-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Crieve Hall, TN
7U 6-1-0
4 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 1-5-0
5 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-2-0
6 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 4-4-0
7 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
8 TN HAVOC 6U
Christiana, TN
6U 1-4-0
9 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 4-3-0
10 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 7-1-0
11 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 2-3-0
12 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 4-3-0
13 Young Guns 7u
Cookeville, TN
7U 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-7-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 3-5-0
3 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 1-6-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 3-8-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-6-0
6 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 8-2-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 2-1-0
8 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-5-0
9 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 3-2-0
10 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 9-2-0
11 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 2-8-0
12 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-3-0
13 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 12-1-0
14 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-3-0
15 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-3-0
16 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 7-5-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-3-0
3 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-6-0
4 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
9U-AA 5-0-0
5 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-4-0
6 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-2-1
7 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
8 HOJO Elite 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-4-0
9 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 5-5-0
10 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-4-0
11 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
12 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
13 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
14 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 2-4-0
15 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
16 Stewart County Generals
Dover, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
17 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
18 Talons 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
19 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 3-3-0
20 Tennessee Bandits
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-1-0
21 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
22 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-2-0
23 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
Nashville, TN
9U-AAA 0-2-1
2 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-5-1
3 Hustle Factory Select 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 8-2-0
5 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 5-3-0
6 Tennessee Tornadoes
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
7 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 3-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
2 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
3 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-7-1
4 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-5-0
5 Clarksville Commandos
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
6 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
7 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
8 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 6-2-1
9 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 5-0-0
10 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
11 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 1-8-0
12 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
13 Middle Tennessee Marauders
College Grove, TN
10U-AA 6-1-0
14 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 4-8-0
15 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
16 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-1
17 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
18 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-0
19 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
10U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
10U-MAJOR 3-3-0
2 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
10U-AAA 2-2-0
3 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AAA 2-5-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 8-1-0
5 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 6-6-0
6 Owensboro Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
10U-AAA 3-1-0
7 TN Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AAA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
2 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 4-5-0
5 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
6 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
7 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 8-0-0
9 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-7-0
10 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
11 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
12 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
14 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-2-0
15 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-4-0
16 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
17 Tullahoma Wildcats
Tullahoma, TN
11U-AA 1-6-0
18 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Blueprint Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AAA 1-3-0
3 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 3-4-1
4 Cross Hit Black
Gallatin, TN
11U-MAJOR 2-1-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers 11u
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
7 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 12-0-0
8 M.A.D Mavericks
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 3-2-0
9 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-8-0
10 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
11 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 3-5-0
12 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
13 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-2-1
14 Tennessee Futures
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AAA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
2 Clarksville Commandos
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
6 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 1-4-0
7 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 9-8-0
8 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
9 Joelton Wild Thing
Joelton, TN
12U-AA 0-5-0
10 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
11 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 4-0-0
12 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
13 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 5-6-0
14 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-6-0
15 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
16 Tennessee Outbreak
Franklin, TN
12U-A 1-3-0
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Black
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-MAJOR 2-3-0
2 Clarksville Orioles 12U - Welch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 5-4-0
4 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 4-1-0
6 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
7 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 5-6-0
8 MAD Mavericks Red
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 4-1-0
9 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
10 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 5-2-0
11 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 2-1-0
12 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
13 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
14 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 10-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 3-1-0
3 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
4 Mid Tenn Raiders
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
5 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 1-2-0
6 Tennessee SLUGGERS
Livingston, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Baseball TN
Gallatin, TN
14U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
3 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
4 Bucs
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
5 South Franklin Sluggers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download