Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 10th Annual Appreciation Tournament

Mar 30-31


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $100

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 0-0-0
8 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
11 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
12 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
13 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
15 Tennessee Bandits
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
16 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
17 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hustle Factory Select 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Clarksville Commandos
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
10 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
11 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
12 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
11 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
12 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
13 Tullahoma Wildcats
Tullahoma, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
14 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Blueprint Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 M.A.D Mavericks
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Tennessee Futures
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
8 Tennessee Outbreak
Franklin, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
9 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols 12U - Black
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles 12U - Welch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 KENTUCKY OILERS
RUMSEY , KY
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Pursuit Blue
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
13 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
14 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
15 Young Guns 12U
Cookeville, TN
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Ho Jo Elite 14u
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0