Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

10th Annual TN Game 7 Bellacino’s Classic

Apr 13-14


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $100

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Southeast Outlaws
Hazel Green, AL
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 0-0-0
8 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-0-0
9 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Kentucky Mammoths
Bowling Green, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
4 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Xtreme
Coalmont, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 M.A.D Mavericks
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 M10 Blitz
COOKEVILLE, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0