Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 27-28


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 5-1-0
2 LBA Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 1-5-0
4 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
5 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 4-3-0
6 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 7-1-0
7 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 2-3-0
8 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-7-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 3-5-0
3 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 1-6-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 3-8-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-6-0
6 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 8-2-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 2-1-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 5-2-0
9 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 4-2-0
10 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 3-2-0
11 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-4-0
12 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 2-8-0
13 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-3-0
14 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 12-1-0
15 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 6-4-0
16 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-3-0
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 7-5-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-3-0
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-1
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-2-1
5 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-6-0
7 Hits Black 9u
Athens, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 5-5-0
9 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
10 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
11 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 2-4-0
12 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
13 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
14 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 3-3-0
15 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-5-1
2 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
3 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-1-0
4 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 3-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 6-2-1
2 Firebirds 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
4 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 8-2-0
5 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
6 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-1
8 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
9 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Brentwood Select - Blue
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
4 Brentwood Select - White
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 4-5-0
6 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
7 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-7-0
9 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
11 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
12 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-5-0
13 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
14 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
15 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
3 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
4 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 1-4-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
6 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
7 Huntsville Boltz
Gurley, AL
12U-A 0-0-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 8-0-0
9 Middle Tennessee Titans
columbia, TN
12U-A 1-1-0
10 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 4-0-0
11 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
12 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
13 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
14 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
15 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-4-0
16 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Blues
Rockvale, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-2-0
3 Pursuit Blue
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
4 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 10-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 4-0-0
2 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Mavericks 13u
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Mid Tenn Raiders
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
6 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 1-2-0
7 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 SWA Storm 13u
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download