Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

10th Annual TN Game 7 McNair Classic

May 4-5


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC 6U
Christiana, TN
6U 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 0-2-0
2 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-5-0
3 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris
Paducah, KY
7U 0-0-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Crieve Hall, TN
7U 6-1-0
5 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 1-5-0
6 MTA
Shelbyville, TN
7U 0-0-0
7 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-2-0
8 Southeast Outlaws
Hazel Green, AL
7U 1-1-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 4-4-0
10 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
11 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 4-3-0
12 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 2-3-0
13 Young Guns 7u
Cookeville, TN
7U 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-7-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-2-0
3 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 3-8-0
4 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 3-3-0
5 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 4-2-0
6 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 3-2-0
7 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 9-2-0
8 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 2-8-0
9 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 8U
Russellville, KY
8U 0-0-0
10 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-3-0
11 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-3-0
12 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-3-0
13 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-3-0
2 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-6-0
3 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-4-0
4 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-3-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-6-0
6 hammerheads
Chatsworth, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
7 HOJO Elite 9U Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-1-0
8 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 5-5-0
9 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
10 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
11 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 2-4-0
12 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
13 Sportshouse Eagles
cookeville, TN
9U-AA 1-1-0
14 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 3-3-0
15 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-5-0
16 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
17 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-2-0
18 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 5-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
2 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-7-1
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
4 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
5 Firebirds 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
6 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 1-8-0
7 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
8 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 4-8-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
10 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
11 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-1
12 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
13 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-0
14 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CrossHit 10u
Gallatin, TN
10U-AAA 3-1-0
2 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 6-6-0
3 Old Hickory Generals - Rogers
White House, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 4-5-0
4 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 8-1-0
6 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
7 Fury Tindell
Ringgold, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
9 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-7-0
10 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
11 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
12 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
14 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
15 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
16 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-2-0
17 SWA Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
18 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-5-0
19 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-4-0
20 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
21 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 3-4-1
2 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
3 Clarksville Orioles Grey
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 0-2-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 9-8-0
6 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
7 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
8 Joelton Wild Thing
Joelton, TN
12U-AA 0-5-0
9 Knights Baseball 11u Platinum
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
11 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
12 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
13 Middle Tennessee Crosstix
Lewisburg, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
14 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
15 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
16 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-6-0
17 Tennessee Outbreak
Franklin, TN
12U-A 1-3-0
18 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-4-0
19 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
20 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
21 Wilson Woodchucks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Blues
Rockvale, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles 12U - Welch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 5-4-0
4 Dulins Dodgers-Kilburn
Cordova, TN
12U-MAJOR 0-2-0
5 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
6 Gamers Baseball
Huntingdon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
8 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
9 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 5-6-0
10 MAD Mavericks Red
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 4-1-0
11 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 2-1-0
12 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
13 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
14 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 10-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols-Black
Mt Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 4-0-0
3 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 MT Crossfire 1:9
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Rawlings Tigers Nashville
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tri Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
3 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
4 Brentwood Marauders
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 3-1-0
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 SHOWCASE PROSPECTS
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 South Franklin Sluggers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download