Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

9th Annual TN Game 7 No Play On Mother's Day

May 11


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $225

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC 6U
Christiana, TN
6U 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 4-3-0
2 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 3-5-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 1-6-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 8-2-0
4 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-5-0
5 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 4-2-0
6 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-4-0
7 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
2 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
3 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
4 Talons 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
5 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-5-0
6 Xtreme
Coalmont, TN
9U-A 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-5-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
4 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
5 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
6 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
7 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
8 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 8-0-0
3 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 5-0-0
4 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-4-0
5 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
6 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
2 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
3 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 1-4-0
4 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 9-8-0
5 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-2-0
6 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
7 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
8 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
10 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download