Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 18-19


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
8 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-0-0
9 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Pure Baseball
Manchester, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Crieve Hall Dirtbags
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ho Jo Elite 14u
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 M10 Blitz
COOKEVILLE, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 MT Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0