Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

Jun 1-2


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
3 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols 12U - Black
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Young Guns 12U
Cookeville, TN
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 0-0-0
5 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Caliber Baseball Club
Smiths Grove, KY
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Ho Jo Elite 14u
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 MT Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0