St. Peters, MO

Woodlands

Game 7 Bunny Blast - 1 Day

Apr 20, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

4/16/2019 2:31 PM

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday April 19th.

ALL Teams must check-in 30 minutes prior to their first game. Check-in will be located at the quad near the concession stand. Bring printed roster with signatures to check-in. Teams will pick up line-ups and pitching cards at check-in.

NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.

NO outside food or drinks, NO Pets, NO alcohol.

Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

Tournament Rules - Click "Documents" tab

TOURNAMENT FORMAT: All teams in each division will play 2 pool games. After pool play, the top 2 teams in each division will play for the Championship.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands #28 5 Dirtdogs 6 Ospreys
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Woodlands #28 2 Ospreys 11 Team Illini
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Woodlands #28 1 Dirtdogs 8 Team Illini
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Team Illini 2-0-0 3 14 150
2 Ospreys 1-1-0 16 -6 110
3 Dirtdogs 0-2-0 14 -8 90

Championship 8U-MP

1 Team Illini 10
Tuesday 1:00 PM
Woodlands #28
1
2 Ospreys 0
Team Illini
Champion

Bunny Blast - 1 Day

Tournament Info:

  • April 20, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Cardinals vs. Mets Discount tickets (Friday April 19th)

Tournament Format:

  • 2 game minimum (7U - 14U)
  • Rainout/Refund Policy
  • 1 day event
  • Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $200 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 14U - $275
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:

Game 7 Baseball

11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St.Peters, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dirtdogs
florissant, MO
8U 0-2-0
2 Ospreys
OFallon, MO
8U 1-2-0
3 Team Illini
East Alton, IL
8U 3-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 1-1-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 2-4-0
3 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 1-2-1
4 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 5-2-1
5 STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 3-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 3-1-1
2 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 4-3-0
4 STL Gamers 10U Blue
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 2-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-2-1
2 Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
11U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Metro East Mavericks (Black)
Freeburg, IL
11U-AA 0-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 6-1-0
5 Recruits Baseball
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-1-0
6 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
11U-A 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-2
2 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-1
3 Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-1-1
4 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-4-0
5 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 3-0-0
6 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 5-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 4-3-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
3 Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-0
4 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 5-2-0
5 St. Louis Prospects - Bryan
Saint Charles, MO
13U-MAJOR 3-0-0
6 Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
13U-AA 0-4-0
7 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-4-0
8 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-0-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
3 Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-3-0
4 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 1-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/16/2019 Download