Ste. Genevieve, MO

Pere Marquette Park

Rivertown 8U Turf Challenge

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Pere Marquette Park Leons 13 Diamond Stars 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Pere Marquette Park Leons 17 Diamond Stars 7 Wildcats
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Pere Marquette Park Leons 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 10 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Pere Marquette Park Leons 1 Wildcats 9 SEMO Thunder
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Pere Marquette Park Leons 4 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn 14 Stl. Swarm
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM Pere Marquette Park Leons 7 SEMO Thunder 3 STL Force (Kranawetter)
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Pere Marquette Park Leons 9 Stl. Swarm 13 Mineral Area Hooks
Game 8 Saturday 6:20 PM Pere Marquette Park Leons 18 STL Force (Kranawetter) 8 Mineral Area Hooks
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 SEMO Thunder 2-0-0 4 11 110
2 Diamond Stars 2-0-0 15 12 620
3 STL Force (Kranawetter) 1-1-0 15 3 520
4 Stl. Swarm 1-1-0 17 3 170
5 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn 1-1-0 20 -3 290
6 Mineral Area Hooks 1-1-0 27 -3 180
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 0-2-0 23 -9 400
8 Wildcats 0-2-0 26 -14 130

Championship 8U-MP

1 SEMO Thunder 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
1
8 Wildcats 2
4 Stl. Swarm 11
Sunday 2:20 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
2
5 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn 6
2 Diamond Stars 14
Sunday 10:20 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
3
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 11
3 STL Force (Kranawetter) 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
4
6 Mineral Area Hooks 3
SEMO Thunder 16
Sunday 3:40 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
5
Stl. Swarm 15
Diamond Stars 0
Sunday 11:40 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
6
STL Force (Kranawetter) 15
SEMO Thunder 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
7
STL Force (Kranawetter) 9
STL Force (Kranawetter)
Champion

Congratulations
STL Force - Champions

SEMO Thunder - Runner Up


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 12-4-0
2 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 5-3-0
3 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn
Wentzville, MO
8U 5-4-0
4 SEMO Thunder
Poplar Bluff, MO
8U 4-1-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 7-5-1
6 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 10-2-1
7 Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
8U 4-3-0
8 Wildcats
Eureka, MO
8U 0-5-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download