Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Clash

Sep 14-15, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 2 6 River Bandits 8 Line Drive Nation
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM Barfield Park 2 2 River Bandits 14 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Game 3 Saturday 9:45 AM Barfield Park 3 12 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 3 MJ Blackhawks
Game 4 Saturday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 2 15 Diamond Dawgs 10U 3 Line Drive Nation
Game 5 Saturday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 3 9 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 4 Rage 10U
Game 6 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 2 4 Clarksville Klutch Green 12 5 Star Vols
Game 7 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 3 4 Rage 10U 10 MJ Blackhawks
Game 8 Saturday 3:00 PM Barfield Park 2 0 Clarksville Klutch Green 30 TriStar Thunder
Game 9 Saturday 3:00 PM Barfield Park 3 0 MUDCATS (RED) 12 Ballers
Game 10 Saturday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 2 14 Tennessee OWLZ 1 5 Star Vols
Game 11 Saturday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 3 9 MUDCATS (RED) 8 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Game 12 Saturday 6:30 PM Barfield Park 2 10 Tennessee OWLZ 2 TriStar Thunder
Game 13 Saturday 6:30 PM Barfield Park 3 5 Old Hickory Generals 10U 11 Ballers
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee OWLZ 2-0-0 3 14 150
2 Diamond Dawgs 10U 2-0-0 5 14 350
3 Ballers 2-0-0 5 13 290
4 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 2-0-0 7 12 390
5 TriStar Thunder 1-1-0 10 0 150
6 MJ Blackhawks 1-1-0 16 -1 170
7 5 Star Vols 1-1-0 18 0 560
8 MUDCATS (RED) 1-1-0 20 -6 200
9 Line Drive Nation 1-1-0 21 -5 230
10 Rage 10U 0-2-0 19 -11 50
11 Old Hickory Generals 10U 0-2-0 20 -7 130
12 River Bandits 0-2-0 22 -9 50
13 Clarksville Klutch Green 0-2-0 42 -14 80

10U AAA-Open 10U-OPEN

4 Tennessee Outlaws Gray 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 1
1
5 TriStar Thunder 16
2 Diamond Dawgs 10U 12
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 2
2
7 5 Star Vols 6
3 Ballers 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 2
3
6 MJ Blackhawks 6
1 Tennessee OWLZ 13
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 2
4
TriStar Thunder 3
Diamond Dawgs 10U 5
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 2
5
Ballers 11
Tennessee OWLZ 14
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 2
6
Ballers 2
Tennessee OWLZ
Champion

10U AA-Open 10U-OPEN

11 Old Hickory Generals 10U 2
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 3
1
12 River Bandits 9
10 Rage 10U 3
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 3
2
13 Clarksville Klutch Green 9
8 MUDCATS (RED) 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 3
3
River Bandits 13
9 Line Drive Nation 13
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 3
4
Clarksville Klutch Green 3
River Bandits 9
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 3
5
Line Drive Nation 11
Line Drive Nation
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Goodlettsville Bluesox
    Goodlettsville, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    2 Mt. Juliet Bruins
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 3-10-0
    3 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 0-9-0
    4 Tennessee OWLZ
    Greenbrier, TN
    8U 6-2-0
    5 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 16-1-0
    6 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    8U 4-9-0
    7 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 5-12-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clutch Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 1-2-0
    2 Goodlettsville Bulls
    Goodlettsville, TN
    9U-AA 7-4-0
    3 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 7-5-0
    4 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 10-5-0
    2 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 10-6-0
    3 Clarksville Klutch Green
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 1-6-0
    4 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    5 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 4-6-0
    6 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    7 MUDCATS (RED)
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    10U-AA 5-9-0
    8 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 2-8-0
    9 Rage 10U
    Mcewen, TN
    10U-A 0-3-0
    10 River Bandits
    Dover, TN
    10U-AA 2-3-0
    11 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AA 7-9-0
    12 Tennessee OWLZ
    Greenbrier, TN
    10U-AAA 4-0-0
    13 TriStar Thunder
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 11 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    11U-AA 8-5-0
    2 Brentwood Bucs
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 7-2-0
    3 CrossHit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 10-3-1
    4 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    5 KY Tribe
    Rockfield, KY
    11U-A 2-1-0
    6 Pipeline Baseball
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    7 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-4-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-6-0
    2 HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    12U-A 2-8-0
    3 Tennessee Rumble
    Mount Juliet, TN
    12U-AA 4-7-0
    4 Twin Lakes Beavers
    Leitchfield, KY
    12U-AA 8-1-0
    5 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 10-10-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Diamond Dawgs 13U
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 11-6-0
    2 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-12-0
    3 Hustle Factory Heat
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-AA 5-2-0
    4 Tennessee Tornadoes
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-A 4-3-0
    5 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-A 4-10-1
    6 Warrior Youth Baseball
    Bell Buckle, TN
    13U-AA 6-7-0
    7 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 13-7-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Aces
    Fairview, TN
    14U-AA 11-2-0
    2 KY Beast 14u
    Bowling Green, KY
    14U-AA 4-0-0
    3 Rawlings Tigers - Nashville
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 6-1-0
    4 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-10-0
    5 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 10-16-0
    6 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-11-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download