Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Battle of the Bats

Sep 21-22, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 2 Wilson County Rage 12 MAD Mavericks
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 15 Wilson County Rage 3 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 6 Goodlettsville Bluesox 14 MAD Mavericks
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 18 Goodlettsville Bluesox 6 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 14 Old Hickory Generals 17 Wildcards
Game 6 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 11 Old Hickory Generals 15 Wave Baseball 8u
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 19 Wave Baseball 8u 7 Wildcards
Game 8 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 0 Rampage Baseball 19 MTA 8u
Game 9 Saturday 6:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 15 Rampage Baseball 3 F-S Firestorm
Game 10 Saturday 7:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 14 F-S Firestorm 17 MTA 8u
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 8 14 110
2 MTA 8u 2-0-0 14 10 90
3 Wave Baseball 8u 2-0-0 18 11 150
4 Wilson County Rage 1-1-0 15 0 210
5 Goodlettsville Bluesox 1-1-0 20 0 280
6 Rampage Baseball 1-1-0 22 0 60
7 Wildcards 1-1-0 33 -4 240
8 Old Hickory Generals 0-2-0 32 -7 120
9 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 32 -10 50
10 Murfreesboro Vikings 0-2-0 33 -14 230

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

4 Wilson County Rage 8
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
5 Goodlettsville Bluesox 14
1 MAD Mavericks 15
Sunday 3:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Goodlettsville Bluesox 5
2 MTA 8u 17
Sunday 2:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
3 Wave Baseball 8u 19
MAD Mavericks 22
Sunday 5:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
Wave Baseball 8u 23
Wave Baseball 8u
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

9 F-S Firestorm 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
10 Murfreesboro Vikings 19
6 Rampage Baseball 8
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Murfreesboro Vikings 23
7 Wildcards 22
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
8 Old Hickory Generals 18
Murfreesboro Vikings 21
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
Wildcards 8
Murfreesboro Vikings
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-3-0
    2 Goodlettsville Bluesox
    Goodlettsville, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    3 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 3-1-0
    4 MTA 8u
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    5 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    6 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 0-6-0
    7 Rampage Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    8 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    9 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 3-11-0
    10 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 10-6-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch Green
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 1-6-0
    3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    4 Force
    Goodlettsville, TN
    10U-A 7-1-0
    5 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 6-5-0
    6 Hendersonville Hammers
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-A 1-9-0
    7 HOJO Elite 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 2-3-0
    8 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 8-5-0
    9 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AAA 2-1-0
    10 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    11 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 1-5-0
    12 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 6-5-0
    13 Rangers 6:33
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AAA 4-3-0
    14 Tennessee Admirals
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 1-2-0
    15 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AAA 4-0-0
    16 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 3-1-0
    17 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 4-7-0
    18 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-8-0
    19 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 6-3-0
    2 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 4-3-0
    3 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-6-0
    4 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 3-4-0
    5 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    6 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 8-7-0
    7 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-12-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 13u
    Orlinda, TN
    14U-AA 4-2-0
    2 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 2-8-1
    3 Diamond Dawgs 13U
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 11-6-0
    4 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 5-10-0
    5 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 2-4-0
    6 Music city saints
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 2-2-0
    7 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-6-0
    8 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 2-5-0
    9 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AA 8-0-0
    10 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-8-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Primetime Baseball Black
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 1-5-0
    2 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 3-4-0
    3 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 5-2-0
    4 Tennessee Shockers
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    5 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 5-7-1
    6 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 11-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bowling Green Barons
    Bowling Green, KY
    14U-AA 2-1-0
    2 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-4-0
    3 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-10-0
    4 Showcase Baseball Futures
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    5 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    14U-AAA 2-5-0
    6 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-14-0
    7 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-8-0
    Title Size Modified
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download