Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Classic

Sep 28-29, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 7 15 Tidal Wave Baseball 3 Tri-Star Thunder
Game 2 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 7 17 Tidal Wave Baseball 5 Tennessee Octane
Game 3 Saturday 3:45 PM Barfield Park 7 11 Tidal Wave Blue 10 Tri-Star Thunder
Game 4 Saturday 5:00 PM Barfield Park 7 13 Tidal Wave Blue 16 Tennessee Octane
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 300
2 Tennessee Octane 1-1-0 30 -4 190
3 Tidal Wave Blue 1-1-0 26 -2 180
4 Tri-Star Thunder 0-2-0 26 -8 80

6U-Open 6U-CP

1 Tidal Wave Baseball 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
Barfield Park 7
1
4 Tri-Star Thunder 3
2 Tennessee Octane 13
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 7
2
3 Tidal Wave Blue 12
Tidal Wave Baseball 16
Sunday 3:45 PM
Barfield Park 7
3
Tennessee Octane 4
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Tennessee Octane
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 2-5-0
    2 Tidal Wave Baseball
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    6U 8-0-0
    3 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 2-4-0
    4 Tri-Star Thunder
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 0-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    7U 1-2-0
    2 Murfreesboro Hitmen
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    3 Outkast Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 2-2-0
    4 Rage
    Waverly, TN
    7U 2-5-0
    5 TN Thunder
    Dickson, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Goodlettsville Bluesox
    Goodlettsville, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    2 Hooilgans
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    3 I-40 Outlaws
    Burns, TN
    8U 3-6-0
    4 Mt. Juliet Bruins
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 2-7-0
    5 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    6 Tennessee OWLZ
    Greenbrier, TN
    8U 6-2-0
    7 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 12-1-0
    8 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    8U 2-5-0
    9 TN Futures
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 3-4-0
    10 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 3-11-0
    11 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 6-4-0
    12 Young Guns
    Cookeville, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9u Firebirds
    Lebanon, TN
    9U-AA 0-3-0
    2 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    9U-A 2-3-0
    3 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AAA 4-1-0
    4 Goodlettsville Bulls
    Goodlettsville, TN
    9U-AA 7-4-0
    5 Houston County Irish
    Erin, TN
    9U-AA 1-5-0
    6 Murfreesboro Heat
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 6-2-0
    7 Ragin' Bulls
    Greenbrier, TN
    9U-AAA 2-1-0
    8 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 8-0-0
    9 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 3-4-0
    10 TN Strykers
    Hendersonville, TN
    9U-A 4-4-0
    11 TN Xplosion
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-A 0-3-0
    12 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 4-3-0
    13 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 6-4-0
    2 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 10-6-0
    3 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 3-1-1
    4 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    5 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 6-5-0
    6 Hendersonville Hammers
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-A 1-9-0
    7 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 8-5-0
    8 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-0
    9 MUDCATS (RED)
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    10 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 6-5-0
    11 Rangers 6:33
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AAA 4-3-0
    12 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    10U-AA 1-3-0
    13 Sportshouse Eagles
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 2-1-1
    14 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AA 3-4-0
    15 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 4-7-0
    16 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 2-2-0
    17 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-8-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 11 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    11U-AA 6-3-0
    2 CrossHit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 6-3-1
    3 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    4 Middle TN Marauders
    College Grove, TN
    11U-AA 3-1-0
    5 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-6-0
    6 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 6-1-0
    7 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 3-1-0
    8 Tennessee Trojans
    Goodlettsville, TN
    11U-AA 1-2-0
    9 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-4-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 3-4-0
    2 BG Hustle Baseball
    Bowling Green, KY
    12U-AA 4-1-0
    3 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 7-5-0
    4 Cannons Baseball
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 0-3-0
    5 Clarksville Orioles- Green
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    6 Columbia Indians
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 6-4-0
    7 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 2-8-0
    8 HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    12U-A 2-5-0
    9 MT Brigade
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AA 5-3-0
    10 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 3-4-0
    11 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-2-0
    12 Sumner County Stars
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 8-1-0
    13 Tennessee Rumble
    Mount Juliet, TN
    12U-AA 4-7-0
    14 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 8-7-0
    15 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-12-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 12 Elite
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    2 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AAA 2-3-0
    3 Coyote 12U Baseball
    Medina, TN
    12U-AAA 5-4-0
    4 Cross Hit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AAA 4-1-0
    5 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 2-4-0
    6 Tennessee Stars
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 1-2-0
    7 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 3-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    13U-AA 4-7-0
    2 Ball Hawks 13u
    Orlinda, TN
    14U-AA 4-2-0
    3 Bethesda Outlaws
    Thompson’s Station, TN
    13U-AA 0-3-0
    4 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 1-3-0
    5 Diamond Dawgs 13U
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 11-6-0
    6 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 5-10-0
    7 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 1-3-0
    8 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-6-0
    9 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-A 4-7-1
    10 Warrior Youth Baseball
    Bell Buckle, TN
    13U-AA 6-7-0
    11 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AA 8-0-0
    12 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-8-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AAA 3-4-0
    2 Cross Hit Black 13U
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 10-4-0
    3 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 6-2-0
    4 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 4-2-0
    5 OLD HICKORY GENERALS - DAVIS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    6 Tennessee Shockers
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    7 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 11-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bethesda Bandits
    Chapel Hill, TN
    14U-AAA 3-2-0
    2 HOJO Elite 14U
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    3 Knights Baseball 14u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    14U-MAJOR 5-0-0
    4 Knights Baseball 14u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AAA 4-3-0
    5 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-4-0
    6 Old Hickory Generals - Blasucci
    Hendersonville, TN
    14U-AA 3-4-0
    7 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    14U-AAA 2-1-0
    8 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-10-0
    9 TN Bearcats
    Mount Juliet, TN
    14U-AA 3-2-0
    10 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-14-0
    11 Tn Tornadoes
    Columbia, TN
    14U-AA 1-3-0
    12 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-8-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download