Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tidal Wave Baseball 9U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 12 | 1040 |
2 | Franklin Bombers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 610 |
3 | Ragin' Bulls | 2-0-0 | 7 | 10 | 220 |
4 | Murfreesboro Heat | 2-0-0 | 8 | 14 | 1080 |
5 | Wave Baseball | 2-0-0 | 9 | 13 | 1190 |
6 | Goodlettsville Bulls | 1-1-0 | 16 | -2 | 830 |
7 | Tidal Wave Blue | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 1070 |
8 | Houston County Irish | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 200 |
9 | 9u Firebirds | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 330 |
10 | Algood Aces | 0-2-0 | 23 | -11 | 140 |
11 | TN Strykers | 0-2-0 | 25 | -10 | 140 |
12 | TN Xplosion | 0-2-0 | 30 | -12 | 50 |
13 | Wildcards | 0-2-0 | 46 | -14 | 900 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
9U AAA-Open 9U-OPEN
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 10 Murfreesboro Heat | 2 Wave Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 8 Franklin Bombers | 4 Tidal Wave Blue | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 7 Ragin' Bulls | 14 Goodlettsville Bulls | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 9 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U | 5 Murfreesboro Heat | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 11 Franklin Bombers | 7 Goodlettsville Bulls | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 10 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U | 9 Franklin Bombers |
9U AAA-Open
4 | Murfreesboro Heat | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5 | Wave Baseball | 2 |
2 | Franklin Bombers | 8 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
7 | Tidal Wave Blue | 4 |
3 | Ragin' Bulls | 7 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
6 | Goodlettsville Bulls | 14 |
1 | Tidal Wave Baseball 9U | 9 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Murfreesboro Heat | 5 |
Franklin Bombers | 11 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Goodlettsville Bulls | 7 |
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U | 10 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
6
Franklin Bombers | 9 |
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Champion
9U AA-Open 9U-OPEN
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 9 TN Strykers | 5 TN Xplosion | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 9 Algood Aces | 5 Wildcards | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 8 Houston County Irish | 13 TN Strykers | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 9 9u Firebirds | 13 Algood Aces | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 15 TN Strykers | 14 Algood Aces |
9U AA-Open
11 | TN Strykers | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
12 | TN Xplosion | 5 |
10 | Algood Aces | 9 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
13 | Wildcards | 5 |
8 | Houston County Irish | 8 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
TN Strykers | 13 |
9 | 9u Firebirds | 9 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
Algood Aces | 13 |
TN Strykers | 15 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
5
Algood Aces | 14 |
TN Strykers
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
- Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
- Open Roster
- All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
- Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- jodi@playtngame7.com
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
6U-CP
2/6 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Tennessee Octane
Murfreesboro, TN
|
6U | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-5-0 | |
2 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
6U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 22-4-0 | |
3 |
Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
|
6U | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-4-0 | |
4 |
Tri-Star Thunder
Murfreesboro, TN
|
6U | Murfreesboro, TN | 0-6-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
7U-CP
4/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Algood Aces
Algood, TN
|
7U | Algood, TN | 1-2-0 | |
2 |
Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U | Murfreesboro, TN | 40-9-0 | |
3 |
Outkast Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
7U | Smyrna, TN | 24-3-0 | |
4 |
Rage
Waverly, TN
|
7U | Waverly, TN | 3-7-0 | |
5 |
TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
|
7U | Dickson, TN | 19-8-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
8U-CP
6/18 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Goodlettsville Bluesox
Goodlettsville, TN
|
8U | Goodlettsville, TN | 7-5-0 | |
2 |
I-40 Outlaws
Burns, TN
|
8U | Burns, TN | 17-21-0 | |
3 |
Mt. Juliet Bruins
Mt Juliet, TN
|
8U | Mt Juliet, TN | 3-10-0 | |
4 |
Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 25-23-0 | |
5 |
Outkast
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 3-4-0 | |
6 |
Tennessee OWLZ
Greenbrier, TN
|
8U | Greenbrier, TN | 15-4-0 | |
7 |
Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 24-3-0 | |
8 |
Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
8U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 23-16-0 | |
9 |
TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 9-10-0 | |
10 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 18-26-1 | |
11 |
Wilson County Rage
Lebanon, TN
|
8U | Lebanon, TN | 31-17-0 | |
12 |
Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
9U-OPEN
8/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 9-20-0 | |
2 |
Algood Aces
Algood, TN
|
9U-A | Algood, TN | 5-8-0 | |
3 |
Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
9U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 13-10-0 | |
4 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
9U-AA | Goodlettsville, TN | 18-14-0 | |
5 |
Houston County Irish
Erin, TN
|
9U-AA | Erin, TN | 1-8-0 | |
6 |
Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 22-6-0 | |
7 |
Ragin' Bulls
Greenbrier, TN
|
9U-AAA | Greenbrier, TN | 6-1-0 | |
8 |
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AAA | Murfreesboro, TN | 25-10-0 | |
9 |
Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AAA | Murfreesboro, TN | 16-19-1 | |
10 |
TN Strykers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-A | Hendersonville, TN | 4-4-0 | |
11 |
TN Xplosion
Gallatin, TN
|
9U-A | Gallatin, TN | 0-3-0 | |
12 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 23-15-0 | |
13 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 17-30-0 | |
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
10U-OPEN
4/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 20-11-1 | |
2 |
Ballers
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 25-16-2 | |
3 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 29-19-1 | |
4 |
Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 36-15-0 | |
5 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
10U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 35-19-0 | |
6 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-A | Hendersonville, TN | 1-12-0 | |
7 |
Knights Baseball 10u
Nashville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nashville, TN | 21-18-0 | |
8 |
Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
|
10U-AA | Christiana, TN | 22-18-0 | |
9 |
MUDCATS (RED)
CLARKSVILLE, TN
|
10U-AA | CLARKSVILLE, TN | 11-16-0 | |
10 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 26-21-0 | |
11 |
Rangers 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 8-6-0 | |
12 |
Showcase Elite
Thompsons Station, TN
|
10U-AA | Thompsons Station, TN | 4-6-0 | |
13 |
Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
|
10U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 14-9-1 | |
14 |
Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 7-9-0 | |
15 |
TN Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 11-14-0 | |
16 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 25-7-1 | |
17 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-A | Smyrna, TN | 2-28-1 | |
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
11U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
11U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 12-8-1 |
2 |
CrossHit Black
Gallatin, TN
|
11U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 10-3-1 |
3 |
Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Middle TN Marauders
College Grove, TN
|
11U-AA | College Grove, TN | 11-8-0 |
5 |
MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-29-0 |
6 |
Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
Springfield, TN
|
11U-AA | Springfield, TN | 8-3-0 |
7 |
Old Hickory Generals-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 19-7-0 |
8 |
Tennessee Trojans
Goodlettsville, TN
|
11U-AA | Goodlettsville, TN | 1-2-0 |
9 |
Wave Baseball 11u
Gallatin, TN
|
11U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 7-14-1 |
12U-AA
6/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
|
12U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 20-24-0 | |
2 |
BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
|
12U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 10-4-0 | |
3 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 29-10-0 | |
4 |
Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
12U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 8-8-0 | |
5 |
Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-31-1 | |
6 |
Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
|
12U-AA | Columbia, TN | 11-8-0 | |
7 |
G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 3-17-0 | |
8 |
HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
12U-A | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 2-17-0 | |
9 |
MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
|
12U-AA | Rockvale, TN | 15-16-1 | |
10 |
Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
|
12U-A | Nashville, TN | 12-21-0 | |
11 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 17-15-0 | |
12 |
Sumner County Stars
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 8-1-0 | |
13 |
Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
|
12U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 10-21-0 | |
14 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 24-26-0 | |
15 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 1-40-0 | |
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-AAA
5/12 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AAA | Cottontown, TN | 10-9-1 | |
2 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AAA | Clarksville, TN | 9-5-0 | |
3 |
Coyote 12U Baseball
Medina, TN
|
12U-AAA | Medina, TN | 5-4-0 | |
4 |
Cross Hit Black
Gallatin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Gallatin, TN | 14-3-0 | |
5 |
Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AAA | Hendersonville, TN | 8-9-0 | |
6 |
Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 9-3-0 | |
7 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 23-15-1 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
13U-AA
4/19 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
CLARKSVILLE, TN
|
13U-AA | CLARKSVILLE, TN | 11-12-0 | |
2 |
Ball Hawks 13u
Orlinda, TN
|
14U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 4-2-0 | |
3 |
Bethesda Outlaws
Thompson’s Station, TN
|
13U-AA | Thompson’s Station, TN | 0-6-0 | |
4 |
Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 5-13-0 | |
5 |
Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 30-11-0 | |
6 |
Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 8-18-0 | |
7 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-15-0 | |
8 |
Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 16-15-0 | |
9 |
Throwbacks Baseball Club
Pleasant View, TN
|
13U-AA | Pleasant View, TN | 4-10-1 | |
10 |
Warrior Youth Baseball
Bell Buckle, TN
|
13U-AA | Bell Buckle, TN | 11-12-0 | |
11 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
13U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 13-6-0 | |
12 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 0-14-1 | |
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open |
13U-AAA
5/12 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-AAA | Lebanon, TN | 5-6-0 | |
2 |
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 22-7-0 | |
3 |
Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 5-4-0 | |
4 |
OLD HICKORY GENERALS - DAVIS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
13U-AAA | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 6-4-0 | |
5 |
Tennessee Shockers
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 15-6-0 | |
6 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 16-11-0 | |
7 |
WPI National 13U
Gallatin, TN
|
13U-AAA | Gallatin, TN | 12-6-0 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
14U
1/13 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alpha Prime
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 16-24-0 | |
2 |
Bethesda Bandits
Chapel Hill, TN
|
14U-AAA | Chapel Hill, TN | 3-2-0 | |
3 |
HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
|
14U-AA | Franklin, TN | 3-12-0 | |
4 |
Knights Baseball 14u Platinum
Nashville, TN
|
14U-MAJOR | Nashville, TN | 5-0-0 | |
5 |
Knights Baseball 14u Premier
Nashville, TN
|
14U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 4-3-0 | |
6 |
MT Crossfire 1:9
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 11-6-0 | |
7 |
Old Hickory Generals/East Coast Sox
Hendersonville, TN
|
14U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 3-4-0 | |
8 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
14U-AAA | Hendersonville, TN | 7-5-0 | |
9 |
Samurai Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nashville, TN | 3-10-0 | |
10 |
TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
|
14U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 17-6-0 | |
11 |
Tn Tornadoes
Columbia, TN
|
14U-AA | Columbia, TN | 2-5-0 | |
12 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 2-17-1 | |
13 | Open |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Cedar Hill Park
-
Eagleville High School
-
Starplex
-
White House Heritage