Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 October Fall Bash

Oct 5-6, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 3 HOJO Elite 11U 21 CrossHit Black
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 0 HOJO Elite 11U 22 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 3 Clarksville Orioles 10 CrossHit Black
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 4 Clarksville Orioles 16 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce 2-0-0 4 14 90
2 CrossHit Black 2-0-0 6 14 180
3 Clarksville Orioles 0-2-0 26 -14 0
4 HOJO Elite 11U 0-2-0 43 -14 0

11U AA 11U-OPEN

1 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce 13
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
4 HOJO Elite 11U 1
2 CrossHit Black 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
3 Clarksville Orioles 5
Old Hickory Generals-Bruce 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Clarksville Orioles 1
Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 1-3-0
    2 CrossHit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 6-3-1
    3 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    4 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 6-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 2-8-0
    2 Legends Baseball
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 0-3-0
    3 Middle TN Vols
    Old Hickory, TN
    11U-AA 2-2-0
    4 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-2-0
    5 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    13U-AA 4-7-0
    2 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 2-8-1
    3 Cross Hit Black 13U
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 10-4-0
    4 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 2-4-0
    5 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 6-2-0
    6 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 4-2-0
    7 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 2-1-0
    8 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-6-0
    9 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 5-2-0
    10 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 2-5-0
    11 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-A 4-7-1
    12 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 5-7-1
    13 WK Velo
    Crofton, KY
    13U-AA 2-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Hustle Factory Select
    Spring Hill, TN
    14U-AA 6-2-0
    2 Knights Baseball 14u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AAA 4-3-0
    3 Mid Tenn Raiders
    Lebanon, TN
    14U-AA 1-3-0
    4 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    14U-AAA 2-5-0
    5 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-14-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download