Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Championships

Oct 19-20

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 Murfreesboro Hitmen Middle Tennessee Snipers
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 Murfreesboro Hitmen TN Thunder
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 TN Thunder Middle Tennessee Snipers
Game 4 Saturday 1:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 Wildcards BG Hotwheels
Game 5 Saturday 2:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 Wildcards Outkast Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 4:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 Outkast Baseball BG Hotwheels
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
BG Hotwheels 0-0-0 0 0 0
Middle Tennessee Snipers 0-0-0 0 0 0
Murfreesboro Hitmen 0-0-0 0 0 110
Outkast Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 80
TN Thunder 0-0-0 0 0 150
Wildcards 0-0-0 0 0 0

7U-Open 7U-CP

4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5
3
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
6
1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
2
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Sunday 2:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BG Hotwheels
    Bowling Green, KY
    7U 0-0-0
    2 Middle Tennessee Snipers
    Lebanon, TN
    7U 3-0-0
    3 Murfreesboro Hitmen
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    4 Outkast Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 2-2-0
    5 TN Thunder
    Dickson, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    6 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-3-0
    2 Hooilgans
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    3 MTA 8u
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    4 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    5 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    6 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 12-1-0
    7 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    8U 2-5-0
    8 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    9 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 3-11-0
    10 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9u Firebirds
    Lebanon, TN
    9U-AA 0-3-0
    2 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    3 CC Raiders 9U
    Manchester, TN
    9U-A 0-0-0
    4 Clarksville War Eagles
    Clarksville, TN
    9U-AA 2-1-0
    5 MAD Mavericks (Prospects)
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    6 MJ Venom
    Mt juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    7 Ragin' Bulls
    Greenbrier, TN
    9U-AAA 2-1-0
    8 Rookies
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 3-4-0
    10 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 4-3-0
    11 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 6-5-0
    2 Hendersonville Hammers
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-A 1-9-0
    3 HOJO Elite 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 2-3-0
    4 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 8-5-0
    5 KY BEAST 10U
    BOWLING GREEN, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    6 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    7 MUDCATS (RED)
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    8 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 1-5-0
    9 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 6-5-0
    10 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    11 Tennessee Bandits
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 5-0-0
    12 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AA 3-4-0
    13 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 3-1-0
    14 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 8-0-0
    15 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 4-7-0
    16 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    17 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 2-2-0
    18 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-8-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 CrossHit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 6-3-1
    2 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-3-0
    3 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    4 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    5 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-6-0
    6 Next Level Murfreesboro
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    7 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 3-4-0
    2 BG Storm
    Bowling Green, KY
    12U-A 0-0-0
    3 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 6-3-0
    4 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    5 CBA Southeast 12U
    Franklin, TN
    12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    6 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    7 Clarksville Orioles- Green
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    8 Cross Hit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AAA 4-1-0
    9 HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    12U-A 2-5-0
    10 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 2-4-0
    11 Phoenix 12u
    Lebanon, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-0-0
    13 Twin Lakes Beavers
    Leitchfield, KY
    12U-AA 4-0-0
    14 Wave 12u Green
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    15 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 3-4-0
    16 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 8-7-0
    17 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-12-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bethesda Outlaws
    Thompson’s Station, TN
    13U-AA 0-3-0
    2 Blues 13 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 5-10-0
    4 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 2-4-0
    5 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 2-5-0
    6 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-A 4-7-1
    7 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-8-1
    8 WK Velo
    Crofton, KY
    13U-AA 2-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BG Hustle
    Bowling Green, KY
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 Cross Hit Red
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 1-2-0
    3 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 6-2-0
    4 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 4-2-0
    5 OLD HICKORY GENERALS - DAVIS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    6 Primetime Baseball Black
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 1-5-0
    7 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 3-4-0
    8 Showcase Elite 13U
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 5-2-0
    10 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 5-7-1
    11 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AA 8-0-0
    12 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 11-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Diamond Flash
    Knoxville, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    2 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-4-0
    3 Rawlings Tigers - Nashville
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 2-1-0
    4 TN Bearcats
    Mount Juliet, TN
    14U-AA 3-2-0
    5 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-14-0
    6 Tn Tornadoes
    Columbia, TN
    14U-AA 1-3-0
    7 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-8-0
    Title Size Modified
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download