Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

8th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 21-22

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF MULTI-TOURNAMENT DISCOUNTS

10/31/2019 4:00 PM

Play in 3 Tournaments - $30 off each tournament - enter code 3FOR30 at time of registration.

Play in 4 Tournaments - $40 off each tournament - enter code 4FOR40 at time of registration.

Play in 5 Tournaments - $50 off each tournament - enter code 5FOR50 at time of registration.

Discounts expire March 7, 2020

*Discounts do not apply to TURF events*

Tournament Info:

  • March 21-22, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $375
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL KLUTCH (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
2 Moco Tribe- Underwood
Waterloo, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Baden
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Metro East Mavericks
Freeburg, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
12U-AAA 6-2-0
2 Razorbacks
Evansville, IN
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-1
2 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-2
4 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-1-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Stockton
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 10-1-0
4 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 4-5-0