Chesterfield Athletic Complex, Ballwin Athletic, MO

Ellisville Athletic Association

Game 7 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Parade @ Busch Stadium

Jul 12-16

4 game minimum - Double Elimination Format

Play up to 10 games!! No other event compares!!

Tournament Info:

  • July 12-16, 2019
  • Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 15U 
  • Opening ceremonies @ Busch Stadium with team parade
  • Skills Competition/Pin Trading/World Series merchandise and more...
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • World Series Points awarded

*FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!! Opening Ceremonies @ Busch Stadium

Cardinals vs. Arizona Diamondbacks - Friday, July 12, 2019

Click Here for Details


Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum
  • Pool Play into Double Elimination format, play up to 10 games
  • Games will begin on Friday. Teams going to Cardinal game will begin play on Saturday.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • RINGS will be awarded to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $375
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $495
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U - $525
  • Team Gate fee - one time fee - $150
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO (Monday & Tuesday)
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO (Saturday - Monday)
  • Ellisville Athletic Association (Friday - Tuesday)

2019 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Itinerary

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Medora, IL
7U 0-0-0
2 MO Gators - Navy
Lake St. Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
8U 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 3-1-0
3 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 1-2-0
4 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 0-0-0
5 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MADNESS (BLACK)
VINE GROVE, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Mayhem Baseball
Liberty, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Titans
Republic, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 SWMO Bombers - Travel
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Prospects - Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Sox
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Swarm
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
7 STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Stl. Strike
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch City Sharks
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Benton Elite Baseball Club
Benton, AR
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Stl. Strike
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators - Howse
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
5 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Ox Wood Bat Co.
Peoria, IL
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
10 SWMO Tribe
Joplin, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hickories11u
Somerset, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 St louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Proformance Elite
Benton, AR
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
9 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
10 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 1-1-0
11 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
12 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-2-0
13 Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius
Columbia, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Iowa Crew
Pocahontas, IA
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Thunder 12u
Perryville, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators Scrogin/Ryan
Lake St louis , MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 O'Donnell's
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Oklahoma Titans
Tulsa, OK
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 309 ELITE
PEKIN, IL
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 KC Sox
Overland Park, KS
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Mid-MO Astros
Columbia, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Midwest Smash Silver
Lincoln, NE
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Millard United Gold
Omaha, NE
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 1-1-0
9 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
10 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 1-1-0
11 Springfield Batbusters
Sherman, IL
12U-AAA 0-0-0
12 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 2-0-0
13 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
14 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
15 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
16 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Archangels
viola, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Central Arkansas Everett Panthers
Benton, AR
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 South Shore Smoke
Michigan City, IN
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
9 St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 STL Force- Kohlberg
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 STL Legends (Folks)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
13 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
14 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
15 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
16 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators 13U - Hansen
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Davenport Future Falcons
Davenport, IA
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Merton Mavericks Red
Merton, WI
14U-A 0-0-0
3 Midwest Thunder 14u
Perryville, MO
14U-A 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
6 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Sentinels
Lincoln, NE
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-0-1
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Fire
St. Louis, MO
15U 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
World Series Itinerary 879.94 KB 1/11/2019 Download