Chesterfield Athletic Complex, Ballwin Athletic, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Game 7 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Parade @ Busch Stadium

Jul 12-16, 2019

CONGRATULATIONS!!

7/18/2019 11:16 PM

Game 7 2019 World Series - St. Louis (Final Standings)

8U Machine Pitch

1st Place - Missouri Gators - Navy

2nd Place - Diamond Stars

9U A/AA

1st Place - STL Force (Kranawetter)

2nd Place - Matthews Dickey Knights

9U AAA/Major

1st Place - Stl. Strike

2nd Place - NWA Prospects

10U A/AA

1st Place - Benton Elite Baseball Club

2nd Place - Rhinos

10U AAA/Major

1st Place - Perfect Timing

2nd Place - Missouri Gators / Sauer

11U A/AA

1st Place - SWMO Bombers

2nd Place - NWA Lugnuts

11U AAA/Major

1st Place - STL Force Elite

2nd Place - St. Louis Ducks

12U A/AA

1st Place - STL Naturals (Eichhorn)

2nd Place - Carlinville Capitals

12U AAA/Major

1st Place - KC Sox

2nd Place - Mid-MO Astros

13U A/AA

1st Place - South Shore Smoke

2nd Place - Springfield Mavericks

13U AAA/Major

1st Place - Mattoon Hitmen

2nd Place - Jr Cougars Gold

14U A/AA

1st Place - SI Bullets

2nd Place - Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)

14U AAA/Major

1st Place - Hoover

2nd Place - Outlaws

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballwin #6 7 Eureka Baseball Club 7 Stl. Swarm
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Ballwin #6 1 Eureka Baseball Club 17 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Ballwin #6 12 Stl. Swarm 16 Central Illinois Swing
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballwin #6 15 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 0 MidWest Wicked
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Ballwin #6 15 Central Illinois Swing 9 Mineral Area Hooks
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM Ballwin #6 1 MidWest Wicked 19 Diamond Stars
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballwin #6 14 Mineral Area Hooks 2 St. Louis Fire
Game 8 Saturday 6:20 PM Ballwin #6 14 Diamond Stars 2 Greyhounds
Game 9 Saturday 7:40 PM Ballwin #6 4 St. Louis Fire 16 Greyhounds
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 2-0-0 1 14 940
2 Diamond Stars 2-0-0 3 14 1140
3 Central Illinois Swing 2-0-0 21 10 710
4 Mineral Area Hooks 1-1-0 17 1 910
5 Greyhounds 1-1-0 18 0 490
6 Stl. Swarm 0-1-1 23 -4 530
7 Eureka Baseball Club 0-1-1 24 -7 350
8 St. Louis Fire 0-2-0 30 -14 400
9 MidWest Wicked 0-2-0 34 -14 280

WORLD SERIES Championship Bracket 8U-MP

1 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Tuesday 3:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
1
4 Mineral Area Hooks
2 Diamond Stars 22
Monday 9:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
2
3 Stl. Swarm 21
Tuesday 4:20 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
3
Diamond Stars
Champion


World Series Info Video Link

https://youtu.be/6Sn74nNwHbo


Tournament Info:

Rainout Hotline: Click Here

  • July 12-16, 2019
  • Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 15U 
  • Opening ceremonies @ Busch Stadium with team parade
  • Skills Competition/Pin Trading/World Series merchandise and more...
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • World Series Points awarded

*FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!! Opening Ceremonies @ Busch Stadium

Cardinals vs. Arizona Diamondbacks - Friday, July 12, 2019

Click Here for Details


Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum
  • Pool Play into Double Elimination format, play up to 10 games
  • ROSTERS FREEZE JULY 10, 2019
  • Games will begin on Friday. Teams going to Cardinal game will begin play on Saturday.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • RINGS will be awarded to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $375
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $495
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U - $525
  • Team Gate fee - one time fee - $150
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO (Monday & Tuesday)
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO (Saturday - Monday)
  • Ellisville Athletic Association (Friday - Tuesday)
  • Pond Athletic Association (Friday - Saturday)

2019 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Itinerary


World Series Info Video Link

https://youtu.be/6Sn74nNwHbo

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
8U 9-1-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 17-6-0
3 Eureka Baseball Club
Eureka, MO
8U 2-1-1
4 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
8U 2-6-0
5 MidWest Wicked
Lee's Summit, MO
8U 0-2-0
6 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 10-5-0
7 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Wentzville, MO
8U 8-4-0
8 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 1-9-0
9 Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
8U 4-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Celtics Baseball
Ballwin, MO
9U-AA 2-2-0
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 1-3-0
3 MADNESS (BLACK)
VINE GROVE, KY
9U-A 1-4-0
4 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-6-0
5 Mayhem Baseball
Liberty, MO
9U-AA 4-3-0
6 Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
9U-AA 2-7-1
7 Missouri Titans
Republic, MO
9U-A 3-9-0
8 Springfield Cardinals
Springfield, MO
9U-A 2-4-1
9 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 8-5-0
10 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 13-2-1
11 STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 5-7-0
12 SWMO Bombers - Travel
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 3-1-0
13 Troy Aces
Troy, MO
9U-A 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Prospects - Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-3-0
2 Central IL Force Yellow
Auburn, IL
9U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
9U-AA 4-7-0
4 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 7-8-2
5 NWA Prospects
Springdale, AR
9U-AAA 7-2-0
6 St. Louis Swarm
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 3-1-0
7 STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 3-5-0
8 Stl. Strike 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 8-1-0
9 TEAM ILLINI
Bethalto, IL
9U-AAA 3-3-1
10 Team KC
Kansas City, MO
9U-MAJOR 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch City Sharks
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-4-0
2 Benton Elite Baseball Club
Benton, AR
10U-AA 2-0-1
3 Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
10U-AA 3-1-0
4 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-7-3
5 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 12-9-1
6 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
7 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 13-9-1
8 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-6-0
9 Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-8-2
10 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 18-10-0
2 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-6-0
3 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 17-6-0
4 Ox Wood Bat Co.
Peoria, IL
10U-MAJOR 2-2-0
5 Perfect Timing Red
Rogers, AR
10U-AAA 8-1-0
6 Prime baseball
Tulsa, OK
10U-MAJOR 1-3-0
7 SWMO Tribe
Joplin, MO
10U-AAA 12-5-0
8 SWMO Wolves
Springfield, MO
10U-AAA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mayhem Baseball
Magnolia, AR
11U-AA 2-2-1
2 Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-10-1
3 NWA Lugnuts
Bentonville, AR
11U-AA 9-1-0
4 Regulators Baseball
Springfield, MO
11U-A 3-19-0
5 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 2-6-0
6 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 8-5-0
7 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-7-0
8 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-5-2
9 SWMO Bombers
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 3-0-0
10 Topeka Bandits
Topeka, KS
11U-A 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
11U-AAA 4-7-0
2 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 12-7-1
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
4 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 6-8-1
5 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
6 Proformance Elite
Benton, AR
11U-AAA 8-1-0
7 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
8 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
9 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-6-0
10 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
11 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-8-0
12 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
13 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 12-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bootheel OUTLAWS
PORTAGEVILLE, MO
12U-AA 2-3-0
2 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
12U-AA 3-0-0
3 Iowa Crew
Pocahontas, IA
12U-AA 4-1-0
4 Mayhem Baseball
Kansas City, MO
12U-A 0-4-0
5 Merton Mavericks
Merton, WI
12U-AA 0-4-0
6 Midwest Thunder 12u
Perryville, MO
12U-A 2-1-0
7 Missouri Gators Scrogin/Ryan
Lake St louis , MO
12U-AA 5-2-1
8 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
9 O'Donnell's
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 4-0-0
10 Oklahoma Titans
Tulsa, OK
12U-AA 1-3-0
11 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 4-5-1
12 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
13 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-7-2
2 KC Sox
Overland Park, KS
12U-MAJOR 4-0-0
3 Kentucky Prospects
Marion, KY
12U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Mid-MO Astros
Columbia, MO
12U-MAJOR 12-2-0
5 Midwest Smash Silver
Lincoln, NE
12U-AAA 0-4-0
6 Millard United Gold
Omaha, NE
12U-MAJOR 1-4-0
7 Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
12U-AA 3-5-0
8 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 9-6-0
9 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
10 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
11 Ox Wood Bat Co. 309 Elite
PEKIN, IL
12U-MAJOR 2-2-0
12 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
13 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-8-1
14 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
15 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
16 Top Tier Batbusters
Sherman, IL
12U-AAA 1-4-0
17 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch Angels
viola, IL
13U-AA 6-4-0
2 Quad City Hitmen Premier 13U
Taylor Ridge, IL
13U-AA 2-3-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 1-9-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-10-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
6 South Shore Smoke
Michigan City, IN
13U-AA 4-0-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
9 St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 5-4-0
10 STL Force- Kohlberg
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 11-4-0
11 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 6-8-0
12 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
13 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 4-6-1
14 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 8-8-1
15 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
13U-AA 7-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Jr Cougars Gold
Cedar Rapids, IA
13U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
13U-AAA 9-9-0
3 Central Arkansas Everett Panthers
Benton, AR
13U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Kennett Tribe
Kennett, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
5 Lincoln Cyclones
Lincoln, NE
13U-MAJOR 2-2-0
6 Mattoon Hitmen
Mattoon, IL
13U-AAA 3-0-0
7 Missouri Gators 13U - Hansen
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 4-5-0
8 NPA 13U
POPLAR BLUFF, MO
13U-AAA 3-1-0
9 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 17-9-0
10 Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
13U-AAA 2-5-0
11 Victory Elite Baseball
Kansas City, MO
13U-AAA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Davenport Future Falcons
Davenport, IA
14U-AA 3-2-0
2 Merton Mavericks Red
Merton, WI
14U-A 1-4-0
3 MO Sox
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 4-7-1
4 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
5 Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
14U-AA 10-6-0
6 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
7 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hoover
birmingham, AL
14U-AA 3-0-0
2 Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 4-9-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-1
5 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 5-2-1
6 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
Title Size Modified
World Series Itinerary 879.94 KB 1/11/2019 Download
Game 7 Tournament Rules 668.92 KB 6/25/2019 Download
Cardinal Ticket Reimbursement Form 75.55 KB 6/28/2019 Download
SKILLS SCHEDULE 52.03 KB 7/10/2019 Download
SKILLS COMPETITION RULES 498.77 KB 7/11/2019 Download
Cardinals Parade Instructions 352.75 KB 7/11/2019 Download
SKILLS CHAMPIONS 51.97 KB 7/14/2019 Download