Chesterfield Athletic Complex, Ballwin Athletic, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Game 7 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Parade @ Busch Stadium

Jul 12-16, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

7/16/2019 1:24 PM

TUESDAY'S GAMES CANCELLED!

Just received word from Chesterfield that the park was just hit with a down pour. There is standing water on the fields leaving them unplayable for Tuesday's scheduled games. The rest of the event has been cancelled.

An email will be sent to the teams informing them where to pick up their awards.

Thanks for all your patience with the weather related issues in these final 2 days of the event!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballwin #6 7 Eureka Baseball Club 7 Stl. Swarm
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Ballwin #6 1 Eureka Baseball Club 17 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Ballwin #6 12 Stl. Swarm 16 Central Illinois Swing
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballwin #6 15 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 0 MidWest Wicked
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Ballwin #6 15 Central Illinois Swing 9 Mineral Area Hooks
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM Ballwin #6 1 MidWest Wicked 19 Diamond Stars
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballwin #6 14 Mineral Area Hooks 2 St. Louis Fire
Game 8 Saturday 6:20 PM Ballwin #6 14 Diamond Stars 2 Greyhounds
Game 9 Saturday 7:40 PM Ballwin #6 4 St. Louis Fire 16 Greyhounds
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 2-0-0 1 14 340
2 Diamond Stars 2-0-0 3 14 700
3 Central Illinois Swing 2-0-0 21 10 390
4 Mineral Area Hooks 1-1-0 17 1 630
5 Greyhounds 1-1-0 18 0 250
6 Stl. Swarm 0-1-1 23 -4 170
7 Eureka Baseball Club 0-1-1 24 -7 110
8 St. Louis Fire 0-2-0 30 -14 200
9 MidWest Wicked 0-2-0 34 -14 0

WORLD SERIES Championship Bracket 8U-MP

1 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Tuesday 3:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
1
4 Mineral Area Hooks
2 Diamond Stars 22
Monday 9:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
2
3 Stl. Swarm 21
Tuesday 4:20 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
3
Diamond Stars
Champion


World Series Info Video Link

https://youtu.be/6Sn74nNwHbo


Tournament Info:

Rainout Hotline: Click Here

  • July 12-16, 2019
  • Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 15U 
  • Opening ceremonies @ Busch Stadium with team parade
  • Skills Competition/Pin Trading/World Series merchandise and more...
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • World Series Points awarded

*FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!! Opening Ceremonies @ Busch Stadium

Cardinals vs. Arizona Diamondbacks - Friday, July 12, 2019

Click Here for Details


Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum
  • Pool Play into Double Elimination format, play up to 10 games
  • ROSTERS FREEZE JULY 10, 2019
  • Games will begin on Friday. Teams going to Cardinal game will begin play on Saturday.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • RINGS will be awarded to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $375
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $495
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U - $525
  • Team Gate fee - one time fee - $150
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO (Monday & Tuesday)
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO (Saturday - Monday)
  • Ellisville Athletic Association (Friday - Tuesday)
  • Pond Athletic Association (Friday - Saturday)

2019 WORLD SERIES St. Louis - Itinerary


World Series Info Video Link

https://youtu.be/6Sn74nNwHbo

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
8U 9-1-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 17-6-0
3 Eureka Baseball Club
Eureka, MO
8U 2-1-1
4 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
8U 2-6-0
5 MidWest Wicked
Lee's Summit, MO
8U 0-2-0
6 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 10-5-0
7 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Wentzville, MO
8U 8-4-0
8 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 1-9-0
9 Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
8U 4-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Celtics Baseball
Ballwin, MO
9U-AA 2-2-0
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 1-3-0
3 MADNESS (BLACK)
VINE GROVE, KY
9U-A 1-4-0
4 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-6-0
5 Mayhem Baseball
Liberty, MO
9U-AA 4-3-0
6 Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
9U-AA 2-7-1
7 Missouri Titans
Republic, MO
9U-A 3-9-0
8 Springfield Cardinals
Springfield, MO
9U-A 2-4-1
9 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 8-5-0
10 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 13-2-1
11 STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 5-7-0
12 SWMO Bombers - Travel
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 3-1-0
13 Troy Aces
Troy, MO
9U-A 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Prospects - Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-3-0
2 Central IL Force Yellow
Auburn, IL
9U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
9U-AA 4-7-0
4 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 7-8-2
5 NWA Prospects
Springdale, AR
9U-AAA 7-2-0
6 St. Louis Swarm
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 3-1-0
7 STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 3-5-0
8 Stl. Strike 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 8-1-0
9 TEAM ILLINI
Bethalto, IL
9U-AAA 3-3-1
10 Team KC
Kansas City, MO
9U-MAJOR 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch City Sharks
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-4-0
2 Benton Elite Baseball Club
Benton, AR
10U-AA 2-0-1
3 Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
10U-AA 3-1-0
4 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-7-3
5 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 12-9-1
6 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
7 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 13-9-1
8 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-6-0
9 Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-8-2
10 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 18-10-0
2 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-6-0
3 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 17-6-0
4 Ox Wood Bat Co.
Peoria, IL
10U-MAJOR 2-2-0
5 Perfect Timing Red
Rogers, AR
10U-AAA 8-1-0
6 Prime baseball
Tulsa, OK
10U-MAJOR 1-3-0
7 SWMO Tribe
Joplin, MO
10U-AAA 12-5-0
8 SWMO Wolves
Springfield, MO
10U-AAA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mayhem Baseball
Magnolia, AR
11U-AA 2-2-1
2 Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-10-1
3 NWA Lugnuts
Bentonville, AR
11U-AA 9-1-0
4 Regulators Baseball
Springfield, MO
11U-A 3-19-0
5 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 2-6-0
6 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 8-5-0
7 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-7-0
8 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-5-2
9 SWMO Bombers
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 3-0-0
10 Topeka Bandits
Topeka, KS
11U-A 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
11U-AAA 4-7-0
2 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 12-7-1
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
4 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 6-8-1
5 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
6 Proformance Elite
Benton, AR
11U-AAA 8-1-0
7 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
8 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
9 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-6-0
10 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
11 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-8-0
12 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
13 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 12-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bootheel OUTLAWS
PORTAGEVILLE, MO
12U-AA 2-3-0
2 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
12U-AA 3-0-0
3 Iowa Crew
Pocahontas, IA
12U-AA 4-1-0
4 Mayhem Baseball
Kansas City, MO
12U-A 0-4-0
5 Merton Mavericks
Merton, WI
12U-AA 0-4-0
6 Midwest Thunder 12u
Perryville, MO
12U-A 2-1-0
7 Missouri Gators Scrogin/Ryan
Lake St louis , MO
12U-AA 5-2-1
8 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
9 O'Donnell's
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 4-0-0
10 Oklahoma Titans
Tulsa, OK
12U-AA 1-3-0
11 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 4-5-1
12 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
13 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-7-2
2 KC Sox
Overland Park, KS
12U-MAJOR 4-0-0
3 Kentucky Prospects
Marion, KY
12U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Mid-MO Astros
Columbia, MO
12U-MAJOR 12-2-0
5 Midwest Smash Silver
Lincoln, NE
12U-AAA 0-4-0
6 Millard United Gold
Omaha, NE
12U-MAJOR 1-4-0
7 Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
12U-AA 3-5-0
8 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 9-6-0
9 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
10 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
11 Ox Wood Bat Co. 309 Elite
PEKIN, IL
12U-MAJOR 2-2-0
12 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
13 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-8-1
14 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
15 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
16 Top Tier Batbusters
Sherman, IL
12U-AAA 1-4-0
17 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch Angels
viola, IL
13U-AA 6-4-0
2 Quad City Hitmen Premier 13U
Taylor Ridge, IL
13U-AA 2-3-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 1-9-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-10-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
6 South Shore Smoke
Michigan City, IN
13U-AA 4-0-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
9 St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 5-4-0
10 STL Force- Kohlberg
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 11-4-0
11 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 6-8-0
12 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
13 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 4-6-1
14 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 8-8-1
15 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
13U-AA 7-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Jr Cougars Gold
Cedar Rapids, IA
13U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
13U-AAA 9-9-0
3 Central Arkansas Everett Panthers
Benton, AR
13U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Kennett Tribe
Kennett, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
5 Lincoln Cyclones
Lincoln, NE
13U-MAJOR 2-2-0
6 Mattoon Hitmen
Mattoon, IL
13U-AAA 3-0-0
7 Missouri Gators 13U - Hansen
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 4-5-0
8 NPA 13U
POPLAR BLUFF, MO
13U-AAA 3-1-0
9 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 17-9-0
10 Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
13U-AAA 2-5-0
11 Victory Elite Baseball
Kansas City, MO
13U-AAA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Davenport Future Falcons
Davenport, IA
14U-AA 3-2-0
2 Merton Mavericks Red
Merton, WI
14U-A 1-4-0
3 MO Sox
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 4-7-1
4 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
5 Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
14U-AA 10-6-0
6 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
7 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hoover
birmingham, AL
14U-AA 3-0-0
2 Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 4-9-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-1
5 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 5-2-1
6 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
Title Size Modified
World Series Itinerary 879.94 KB 1/11/2019 Download
Game 7 Tournament Rules 668.92 KB 6/25/2019 Download
Cardinal Ticket Reimbursement Form 75.55 KB 6/28/2019 Download
SKILLS SCHEDULE 52.03 KB 7/10/2019 Download
SKILLS COMPETITION RULES 498.77 KB 7/11/2019 Download
Cardinals Parade Instructions 352.75 KB 7/11/2019 Download
SKILLS CHAMPIONS 51.97 KB 7/14/2019 Download