Ballwin, MO

Ballwin Athletic Association

Spring Smackdown

Mar 28-29

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF MULTI-TOURNAMENT DISCOUNTS

10/31/2019 4:11 PM

Play in 3 Tournaments - $30 off each tournament - enter code 3FOR30 at time of registration.

Play in 4 Tournaments - $40 off each tournament - enter code 4FOR40 at time of registration.

Play in 5 Tournaments - $50 off each tournament - enter code 5FOR50 at time of registration.

Discounts expire March 7, 2020

*Discounts do not apply to TURF events*

Tournament Info:

  • March 28-29, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
  • Pond Athletic Association - Glencoe, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.
Check out all the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 StL Commanders
Ballwin, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 The Raptors
Ballwin, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Militia Baseball
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
10U-AA 0-1-1
2 Missouri Redhawks (Ziha)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stl Force (Waller)
Arnold, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
5 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
6 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11U Bombs Away Baseball
Hannibal, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
SAINT CHARLES, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Pros (Wynd)
St. Louis, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Vipers
St. Charles, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics - Ferraro
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Central Missouri Phenom Melvin
Jefferson City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Extreme Baseball
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Effingham outlaws
Effingham, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 3-1-0
5 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Prairie du Rocher, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
7 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
8 St. Louis Naturals
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
12 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators (Myers/Wilbrand)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers (Warren)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Pros (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 10-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open