O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Spring SUPER Regional (CANCELED)

Apr 4-5, 2020

Tournament Info:

  • April 4-5, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out all the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
8U 6-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Militia Baseball
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 7-9-0
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AA 13-15-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stunners
Jackson, MO
10U-A 3-3-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 10U Black
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - 10U Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 22-5-0
4 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 4-4-1
5 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AAA 13-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Missouri Prospects
Boonville, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
2 Missouri Gators - Hull
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 1-3-0
3 Missouri Gators (Graves)
Defiance, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 17-12-1
5 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 11-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
12U-AA 6-6-0
2 Missouri Redhawks (Martell)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 2-7-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
12U-AA 3-4-2
4 MudCats
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 7-1-0
5 Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 16-3-0
6 St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-4-0
7 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 5-8-0
8 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombs Away
Hannibal, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
2 STL Force/ Sapa
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 5-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 11-4-1
2 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 21-10-2
3 Tribe - Wynn / King
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
4 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 5-13-4
5 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 13-13-3
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Festus Diamond Club
Festus, MO
14U-AA 8-7-0
2 Gold Glovers 15U
Belleville, IL
15U 2-6-0
3 Midwest Rebels 14U Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-1-1
4 Prospects/ Wandersee
EUREKA, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0