St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Game 7 State Championship

Jun 5-7

Tournament Info:

  • June 5-7, 2020
  • All States are Welcome
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • STATE CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS AWARDED

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Some games will begin on Friday
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - 16U - $475
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
  • C&H Athletic Association - St. Peters MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics
St Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Athletics
Chesterfield, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
8U 2-1-0
5 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
8U 0-0-0
6 Springfield Cardinals
Springfield, IL
8U 0-0-0
7 STL Bandits - Black
O’fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
8 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars Jercinovic
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 3-1-0
3 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 1-3-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
9U-MAJOR 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
5 Lebanon Yellowjackets
Lebanon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Dierberg
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Southern Illinois Smash
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
10 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Gamers 10u
St louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 2-0-0
5 TEAM ILLINI 10U
Bethalto, IL
10U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces - Meinders
Moscow Mills, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
3 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mid-MO Wildcats
Jefferson City, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
6 Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 2-1-1
7 Missouri Gators (Graves)
Defiance, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
9 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Springfield Arsenal
Springfield, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
11 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
12 St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
14 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
15 STL Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
16 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
17 Wolverines
O’Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
18 Xtreme Veldman
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Heat
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
6 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
8 SWMO Bombers Grey
Springfield, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
9 Tribe
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Ebert
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Hill
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 7-0-1
4 Rawlings Tigers Black - Hogan
Ballwin, MO
12U-AAA 2-1-0
5 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 3-0-2
6 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 3-0-0
7 STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Scrogin
O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Dynamite RED
CHESTERFIELD, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 1-3-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-3-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'FALLON, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
4 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 7-1-1
5 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-1-0
6 Southern Illinois Smash
Highland, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 1-2-1
8 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
9 StL Force 13U
Union, MO
13U-AA 1-3-0
10 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
11 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-0
12 THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
13 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-4-2
14 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team
Evansville, IN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-1-1
3 Gamers Academy (DETTER)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators - Kury
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-0-2
6 O’Fallon Bolts
O’Fallon, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 2-1-1
8 Rawlings Tigers - Stockton
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
9 Rawlings Tigers (Warren)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-2-1
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
11 STL Force (Palumbo)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 2-2-0
12 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 11-3-0
13 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Futures - Hayes
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AAA 2-2-0
3 RAWLINGS TIGERS - COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 2-2-0
5 RAWLINGS XTREME
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Missouri Phenom Johnson
Jefferson city, MO
15U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators-Spindola
Wentzville, MO
15U 0-0-0
3 Missouri Redhawks (Southern)
O'Fallon, MO
15U 0-0-0
4 St. Charles Capitals
St Charles, MO
15U 0-0-0
5 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
15U 0-0-0
6 STL Scorpions
St Peters, MO
14U-AAA 2-0-0
7 Xtreme Alexander
Chesterfield, MO
15U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 16U Gold
St Louis, MO
16U 0-0-0
2 Nemo Stixx
Palmyra, MO
16U 0-0-0
3 Quincy Cyclones
Quincy, IL
16U 0-0-0
4 St Louis Naturals-Mueller
Columbia, IL
16U 0-0-0
5 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
16U 0-0-0