St. Peters, MO

Woodlands Sports Complex

Swing into Spring

Mar 30-31

Tournament Info:

  • March 30-31, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum (7U - 14U)
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Divisions may be combined if not enough teams in each division to split
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St.Peters, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Vipers
Ofallon, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Howse
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Stixx - 11U
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Heat
Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball White (Russell)
Weldon Spring, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
2 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
6 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
St Charles, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Black-Belleville
Belleville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme Hayes
St Charles, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings
Bettendorf, IA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 3-1-1
3 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0