Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Arch City Diamond Stars Baseball Spring Classic

Mar 28-29

Arch City Baseball Spring Classic hosted by Diamond Stars

Tournament Info:

  • March 28-29, 2020
  • Ages:  6U, 7U, 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 12U 
  • This is a Game 7 sanctioned event
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  6U Machine Pitch - $225
  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 12U - $350
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/PayPal/Venmo
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Diamond Stars Baseball

Mail to:
Diamond Stars
2836 Fox Meadow Ln.
Arnold, MO 63010

Venmo - @JeffreyA-jercinovic

PayPal - jjercinovic@hotmail.com

For more info on this event contact:

Jeff Jercinovic - 636-262-7615, email:  jjercinovic@hotmail.com

Complex:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars 6U
St Louis, MO
6U 0-0-0
2 Little Cardinals
Kirkwood, MO
6U 0-0-0
3 Sharks 6U
Kirkwood, MO
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 DiamondStars
Imperial, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 DiamondStars AA
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gateway Grays 9U
st. louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars Baybo
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars Jercinovic
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Indians
twin oaks, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-0-0
8 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch City Sharks
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars Knott
Fenton, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
3 Gateway Grays 11U
st. louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Team Wallace
Festus, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Black - Hogan
Ballwin, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0