Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Arch City Diamond Stars Baseball Spring Classic (CANCELED)

Mar 28-29, 2020

Arch City Baseball Spring Classic hosted by Diamond Stars

Tournament Info:

  • March 28-29, 2020
  • Ages:  6U, 7U, 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 12U 
  • This is a Game 7 sanctioned event
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  6U Machine Pitch - $225
  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 12U - $350
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/PayPal/Venmo
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Diamond Stars Baseball

Mail to:
Diamond Stars
2836 Fox Meadow Ln.
Arnold, MO 63010

Venmo - @JeffreyA-jercinovic

PayPal - jjercinovic@hotmail.com

For more info on this event contact:

Jeff Jercinovic - 636-262-7615, email:  jjercinovic@hotmail.com

Complex:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars 6U
St Louis, MO
6U 0-0-0
2 Little Cardinals
Kirkwood, MO
6U 0-0-0
3 Sharks 6U
Kirkwood, MO
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 DiamondStars
Imperial, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Metro East Mavericks
Ofallon, IL
8U 0-0-0
5 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 DiamondStars AA
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gateway Grays 9U
st. louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars Baybo
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars Jercinovic
Arnold, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-0-0
7 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arch City Sharks
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars Knott
Fenton, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
4 Gateway Grays 11U
st. louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Indians
twin oaks, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Gators Carolina - Siterlet
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Team Wallace
Festus, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Black - Hogan
Ballwin, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0