Union, MO

Veterans Memorial Park

Battle of the Bats

Jul 18-19

Tournament Info:

  • July 17-19, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U  - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Veterans Memorial Park - Union, MO
  • Union Park - Union, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
9U-AA 3-3-0
2 Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
9U-AA 1-5-0
3 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
9U-AA 0-2-1
4 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
9U-AA 1-1-1
5 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 8-4-0
6 St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulls - Barringer
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 2-4-0
2 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
11U-AA 4-5-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 7-3-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Baden
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme Keown
O Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
6 SI Bullets
Herrin, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 9-3-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
11U-AA 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-8-1
2 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AA 9-3-0
3 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-2-0
5 Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 6-5-0
6 Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
12U-AAA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illinois Gators-Heflin
Bethalto, IL
13U-MAJOR 1-2-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 10-6-1
3 Rawlings Xtreme Blue
St. Charles, MO
13U-AAA 1-2-0
4 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 4-7-0
5 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-2-1
6 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-1
7 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 7-11-0
8 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 7-6-0
9 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 9-9-2
10 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 7-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Moscow Mills, MO
14U-AA 4-3-2
2 AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Bulldogs
Durham, MO
14U-AA 8-0-0
4 Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
6 St. Louis Pros (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
7 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 14-6-0
8 STL Scorpions
St Peters, MO
14U-AAA 10-1-0