Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

Game 7 WORLD SERIES - St. Louis (Canceled) 7/3-7/7

Jun 28, 2020

Tournament Info:

  • July 3-7, 2020
  • Ages: 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • World Series Points awarded

Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Friday morning.
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • RINGS will be awarded to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 14U - $575
  • Daily Gate Fee - $7.00, 12 & under free, Coaches(3) & players free
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee

PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO 


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eagles
Columbia, IL
9U-A 2-1-0
2 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
9U-AA 0-2-1
3 Legacy Levitow
Centerton, AR
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 6-5-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 11-0-0
3 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
9U-MAJOR 4-4-0
4 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 5-4-2
2 Indians
Pacific, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Redhawks (Ziha)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 OutKast
Meta, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
5 Southern Illinois Roughnecks
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Pros (Spillenkothen)
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 SWMO Bombers 10U
Springfield, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Troy Aces (Trout)
Troy, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - 10U Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 1-7-1
3 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 14-1-0
4 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
5 TEAM ILLINI 10U
Bethalto, IL
10U-AAA 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 9-3-0
2 Champaign Dream
Mahomet, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Baden
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
4 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AA 9-1-0
5 St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 9-4-0
6 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 9-3-0
7 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 5-3-0
8 Warriors Baseball Club - O'Neal
Columbia, MO
11U-AA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Carolina - Siterlet
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators Sauer 11U
St Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 6-7-1
3 STL Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-1-0
4 STL FORCE (Duncan)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
12U-AA 1-8-0
2 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-8-1
3 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AA 9-3-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
12U-AA 1-1-1
5 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 4-8-1
6 StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 9-5-1
7 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-2-0
8 SWMO Bombers Maroon
Strafford, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Thornton)
St Charles, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
12U-AAA 8-3-1
3 Missouri Gators - Ebert
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 4-0-0
4 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 5-3-3
5 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-1-1
6 WBC Brewers
Wichita, KS
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
13U-AA 5-3-0
2 Extreme
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
13U-AA 2-1-0
4 Millstadt Xplosion Blue
Millstadt, IL
13U-AA 5-0-0
5 Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
6 Rawlings Tigers
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
7 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-6-0
8 St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-3-1
9 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AAA 4-3-0
2 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 6-4-1
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 10-6-1
4 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 18-5-2
5 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 11-10-0
6 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 4-7-0
7 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 5-9-0
8 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-1
9 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 7-11-0
10 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 7-6-0
11 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 9-9-2
12 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 7-6-1
13 Wisconsin Wolves
Verona, WI
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Moscow Mills, MO
14U-AA 4-3-2
2 Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 8-7-1
3 Midwest Futures - Horn
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 10-3-0
4 Missouri Gators - Kury
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 4-5-3
5 St. Louis Bulldogs1
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
14U-AA 4-3-1