Middle Tennessee, TN

Lee Victory Park

TN Game 7 Spring Challenge

Mar 7-8, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Lee Victory Park 1 9 Wave Baseball 7U 17 Rockvale Warriors
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Lee Victory Park 1 30 Wave Baseball 7U 30 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Game 3 Saturday 10:15 AM Lee Victory Park 2 21 M.A.D. Mavericks 16 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Game 4 Saturday 11:30 AM Lee Victory Park 1 16 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 24 Rockvale Warriors
Game 5 Saturday 11:30 AM Lee Victory Park 2 18 M.A.D. Mavericks 10 Kentucky Tribe
Game 6 Saturday 1:00 PM Lee Victory Park 1 22 BG Hotwheels 21 RiseUp
Game 7 Saturday 1:00 PM Lee Victory Park 2 13 Kentucky Tribe 15 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Game 8 Saturday 2:15 PM Lee Victory Park 1 10 BG Hotwheels 19 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 9 Saturday 3:30 PM Lee Victory Park 1 23 Murfreesboro Hitmen 12 RiseUp
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 22 14 330
2 Rockvale Warriors 2-0-0 25 14 0
3 M.A.D. Mavericks 2-0-0 26 12 0
4 Middle Tennessee Snipers 1-1-0 34 -3 260
5 BG Hotwheels 1-1-0 40 -6 150
6 Wave Baseball 7U 0-1-1 47 -7 180
7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 0-1-1 54 -7 0
8 Kentucky Tribe 0-2-0 33 -9 0
9 RiseUp 0-2-0 45 -8 60

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 18
Sunday 10:15 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
1
4 Middle Tennessee Snipers 10
2 Rockvale Warriors 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
2
3 M.A.D. Mavericks 18
Murfreesboro Hitmen 24
Sunday 11:30 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
3
M.A.D. Mavericks 32
M.A.D. Mavericks
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

8 Kentucky Tribe 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Lee Victory Park 2
1
9 RiseUp 13
5 BG Hotwheels 9
Sunday 11:30 AM
Lee Victory Park 2
3
Kentucky Tribe 14
6 Wave Baseball 7U 8
Sunday 10:15 AM
Lee Victory Park 2
2
7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 22
Kentucky Tribe 29
Sunday 1:00 PM
Lee Victory Park 2
4
TN Triple Play Talons 7U 18
Kentucky Tribe
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325


    TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

    Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here

    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BG Hotwheels
    Bowling Green, KY
    7U 3-7-0
    2 Kentucky Tribe
    Bowling Green, KY
    7U 3-2-0
    3 M.A.D. Mavericks
    Nashville, TN
    7U 4-0-0
    4 Middle Tennessee Snipers
    Lebanon, TN
    7U 6-5-0
    5 Murfreesboro Hitmen
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 12-3-0
    6 RiseUp
    Franklin, TN
    7U 0-6-0
    7 Rockvale Warriors
    Rockvale, TN
    7U 2-1-0
    8 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
    Brentwood, TN
    7U 1-2-1
    9 Wave Baseball 7U
    Gallatin, TN
    7U 5-5-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Beyond the Diamond 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 2-2-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 5-7-0
    3 Clarksville Klutch-Green
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    4 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    5 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-12-0
    6 Hustle Factory Hitmen
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    7 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 4-4-0
    8 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 12-10-0
    9 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 1-11-0
    10 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    8U 3-5-0
    11 Tennessee Grind
    Nashville, TN
    8U 1-3-0
    12 TN Futures
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 6-5-0
    13 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 4-2-0
    14 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 14-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 5-1-0
    2 ALPHA Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AAA 1-2-0
    3 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 8-8-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 12-7-0
    2 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 6-6-1
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 9-10-0
    4 KY BEAST 10U
    BOWLING GREEN, KY
    10U-AA 7-2-0
    5 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 6-8-0
    6 MUDCATS (RED)
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    10U-AA 7-11-0
    7 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 3-10-0
    8 Rangers 6:33
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AAA 7-4-0
    9 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-0
    10 Tennessee Bandits
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 12-1-0
    11 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    12 TN TRI-STAR
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-A 0-3-0
    13 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 9-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    11U-AAA 7-1-0
    2 Brentwood Bucs
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 8-4-0
    3 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 3-1-0
    4 Clutch Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AAA 3-2-1
    5 Columbia Yard Dawgs
    Columbia, TN
    11U-A 2-2-0
    6 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 6-2-0
    7 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    8 Impact Baseball
    White House, TN
    11U-A 1-5-0
    9 M.A.D. MAVERICKS PROSPECTS
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 4-1-0
    10 Middle TN Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AAA 3-2-0
    11 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 3-14-0
    12 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 5-3-0
    13 Smash Baseball
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-A 0-5-1
    14 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-7-1