Middle Tennessee, TN

Cane Ridge Park

TN Game 7 11th Annual Appreciation Tournament

Mar 28-29

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $125
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    6U 0-0-0
    2 M.A.D. Mavericks
    Nashville, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    3 Middle Tennessee Stixx
    Burns, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    4 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
    Brentwood, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 CBA Farm Team 8u
    Franklin, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch-Green
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    3 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    4 Hustle Factory Hitmen
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    5 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 2-2-0
    6 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 3-1-0
    7 Mavericks (Fesmire)
    Nashville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    8 Middle Tennessee Bobcats
    Woodbury, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    9 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 11-8-0
    10 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 0-9-0
    11 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    8U 1-3-0
    12 Southern KY Sluggers
    Greenville, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    13 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    14 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 10-2-0
    15 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 5-12-0
    16 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 13-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 2-1-0
    2 Blueprint Blues
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    3 CBA Farm Team 9U
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Five Star Vols Marshall
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    5 MJ Venom
    Mt juliet, TN
    9U-AA 1-3-0
    6 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
    Russellville, KY
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    7 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
    Brentwood, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
    old hickory, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 10-5-0
    2 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 10-6-0
    3 Bluegrass Bombers
    Owensboro, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Blueprint Baseball 10U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Dickson Dominators
    Dickson, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    6 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 9-7-0
    7 HOJO Elite 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 4-4-0
    8 I-40 Outlaws
    Fairview, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 11-8-0
    10 MAD Mavericks Futures
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    11 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    12 Pure baseball 10U
    Manchester, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Redbirds Baseball Club
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    14 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    10U-AA 1-3-0
    15 Showcase Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    16 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    17 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 6-11-0
    18 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    19 Warriors
    Owensboro, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    20 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-5-0
    21 Wolfpack Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    2 Franklin Rebels
    Franklin TN, TN
    10U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Rangers 6:33
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AAA 4-3-0
    4 Tennessee Bandits
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 10-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 11 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    11U-AA 8-5-0
    2 CBA Southeast 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    4 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    5 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 4-1-0
    6 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    7 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    8 Impact Baseball
    White House, TN
    11U-A 1-2-0
    9 KY Tribe
    Rockfield, KY
    11U-A 2-1-0
    10 M.A.D. MAVERICKS PROSPECTS
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    11 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    12 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 6-1-0
    14 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 3-1-0
    15 Pirates Nashville Orange
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    16 Raptors
    Waverly, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    17 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-2-0
    18 Wildcards
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    11U-AAA 2-1-0
    2 Batters Box Elite
    Collierville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 1-2-0
    5 Knights Baseball 11u Bell
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 Knights Baseball 11u Campbell
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Owensboro Bluegrass Bombers
    Owensboro, KY
    11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ballers Baseball
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Black Sox Baseball
    Springfield, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-7-0
    4 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-6-0
    5 Brentwood Select
    Brentwood, TN
    12U-AA 1-3-0
    6 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 1-5-0
    7 Franklin Thunder
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 3-4-0
    9 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    10 Wave 12u Green
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 4-3-0
    11 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-18-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5-Star Vols- Osborne
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-3-0
    2 Blueprint Baseball 12U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Blues 12 Elite
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    4 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    5 CBA Redbirds 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 2-1-0
    6 CBA Southeast 12U
    Franklin, TN
    12U-MAJOR 2-1-0
    7 Germantown Giants Bland
    Memphis, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    8 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 M.A.D. Mavericks 12U Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    10 Razorbacks
    Evansville, IN
    12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    11 Showcase 12U Copley
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 South Gibson Heat (Black)
    Haubstadt, IN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    13 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Franklin Chargers
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-12-0
    3 Middle TN Vols
    Mount Juliet, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 3-4-0
    5 Nashville Warriors
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 9-5-0
    7 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 FBC Generals
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0