Middle Tennessee, TN

Cane Ridge Park

TN Game 7 11th Annual Appreciation Tournament (CANCELED)

Mar 28-29, 2020

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $125
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    6U 0-0-0
    2 G1 Crusades
    Clarksville, TN
    7U 0-6-0
    3 Kentucky Tribe
    Bowling Green, KY
    7U 3-2-0
    4 M.A.D. Mavericks
    Nashville, TN
    7U 4-0-0
    5 Middle Tennessee Stixx
    Burns, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    6 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
    Brentwood, TN
    7U 1-2-1
    7 Wave Baseball 7U
    Gallatin, TN
    7U 5-5-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bethesda Bandits
    Thompson's Station, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    2 Beyond the Diamond 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 2-2-0
    3 CBA Farm Team 8u
    Franklin, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    4 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 5-7-0
    5 Clarksville Klutch-Green
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    6 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    7 Hustle Factory Hitmen
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    8 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 4-4-0
    9 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 3-1-0
    10 Mavericks (Fesmire)
    Nashville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    11 Middle Tennessee Bobcats
    Woodbury, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    12 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 12-10-0
    13 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 1-11-0
    14 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    8U 3-5-0
    15 Southern KY Sluggers
    Greenville, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    16 SWA Select 8U
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    17 Tennessee Grind
    Nashville, TN
    8U 1-3-0
    18 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 4-2-0
    19 TriStar Thunder
    Mount Juliet, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    20 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 14-3-0
    21 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 5-12-0
    22 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 13-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 5-1-0
    2 Blueprint Blues
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    3 CBA Farm Team 9U
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    4 CC Raiders 9U
    Manchester, TN
    9U-A 1-2-0
    5 Clarksville War Eagles
    Clarksville, TN
    9U-AA 2-4-0
    6 Five Star Vols Marshall
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    7 MJ Venom
    Mt juliet, TN
    9U-AA 1-3-0
    8 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
    Russellville, KY
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Storm
    Spring Hill, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Tennessee Express
    Dickson, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    11 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
    Brentwood, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    12 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
    old hickory, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 10-5-0
    2 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 12-7-0
    3 Bluegrass Bombers
    Owensboro, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Blueprint Baseball 10U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    5 CBA Farm Team - 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Dickson Dominators
    Dickson, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    7 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 9-10-0
    8 HOJO Elite 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 4-4-0
    9 I-40 Outlaws
    Fairview, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 11-8-0
    11 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 6-8-0
    12 MAD Mavericks Futures
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    13 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    14 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 3-10-0
    15 Pure baseball 10U
    Manchester, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    16 Redbirds Baseball Club
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    17 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    10U-AA 1-3-0
    18 Showcase Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    19 SWA STORM 10U
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    20 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    21 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 6-11-0
    22 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    23 Warriors
    Owensboro, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    24 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 9-4-0
    25 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-11-0
    26 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    3 Franklin Rebels
    Franklin TN, TN
    10U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Grit Baseball
    Burns, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Hustle Factory Select 10U
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 2-2-0
    7 Rangers 6:33
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AAA 7-4-0
    8 Tennessee Admirals
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 1-2-0
    9 Tennessee Bandits
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 12-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 11 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    11U-AA 8-5-0
    2 CBA Southeast 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    4 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    5 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 6-2-0
    6 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    7 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    8 Impact Baseball
    White House, TN
    11U-A 1-5-0
    9 KY Tribe
    Rockfield, KY
    11U-A 2-1-0
    10 M.A.D. MAVERICKS PROSPECTS
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 4-1-0
    11 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    12 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 6-1-0
    14 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 5-3-0
    15 Pirates Nashville Orange
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    16 Raptors
    Waverly, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    17 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-2-0
    18 Wildcards
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    11U-AAA 7-1-0
    2 Batters Box Elite
    Collierville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 3-1-0
    4 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 1-2-0
    5 Knights Baseball 11u Bell
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 Knights Baseball 11u Campbell
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Owensboro Bluegrass Bombers
    Owensboro, KY
    11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    8 Royals
    Nolensville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 TN Warriors
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 6-9-0
    2 Ballers Baseball
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Beyond the Diamond 12u
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-7-0
    5 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-6-0
    6 Brentwood Select
    Brentwood, TN
    12U-AA 1-3-0
    7 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 1-5-0
    8 Franklin Thunder
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    9 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 2-8-0
    10 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 3-4-0
    11 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    12 Twin Lakes Beavers
    Leitchfield, KY
    12U-AA 8-1-0
    13 Wave 12u Green
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 4-3-0
    14 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-18-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5-Star Vols- Osborne
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-3-0
    2 Blueprint Baseball 12U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Blues 12 Elite
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    4 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    5 CBA Redbirds 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 2-1-0
    6 CBA Southeast 12U
    Franklin, TN
    12U-MAJOR 2-1-0
    7 Cross Hit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AAA 8-1-0
    8 Germantown Giants Bland
    Memphis, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 Hendersonville Rangers
    hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 3-1-0
    10 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    11 Knights Baseball 12u
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 M.A.D. Mavericks 12U Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    13 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 5-5-0
    14 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-2-0
    15 Razorbacks
    Evansville, IN
    12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    16 Showcase 12U Copley
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    17 Showcase Cannons
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    18 South Gibson Heat (Black)
    Haubstadt, IN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    19 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Beyond the Diamond 13u
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 1-6-0
    3 Franklin Chargers
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-12-0
    5 Middle TN Vols
    Mount Juliet, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 3-4-0
    7 Nashville Warriors
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-6-0
    9 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 9-5-0
    10 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 7-4-0
    11 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 FBC Generals
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0