Middle Tennessee, TN

Cedar Stone Park

TN Game 7 Summer Slam (CANCELED)

May 30-31, 2020

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Middle Tennessee Stixx
    Burns, TN
    7U 12-16-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 10-23-0
    2 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 1-25-0
    3 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 5-7-0
    4 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 9-19-0
    5 MTA 8u
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 7-6-0
    6 River Bandits
    Dover, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    7 Tennessee Grind
    Nashville, TN
    8U 22-10-0
    8 The Gladiators
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 5-18-0
    9 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 24-3-0
    10 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 15-19-0
    11 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 31-17-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 10-3-0
    2 CC Raiders 9U
    Manchester, TN
    9U-A 11-9-0
    3 Five Star Vols Marshall
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 15-9-0
    4 Murfreesboro Heat
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 20-5-0
    5 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 10-25-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 19-7-0
    2 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 23-15-2
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 23-18-0
    4 High Caliber Baseball
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    5 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 21-18-0
    6 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 17-16-0
    7 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 20-22-0
    8 Paducah Storm
    Paducah, KY
    10U-A 0-0-0
    9 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 18-17-0
    10 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    10U-AA 4-6-0
    11 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 17-13-0
    12 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 12-23-0
    13 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 2-14-0
    14 TN TRI-STAR
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-A 3-10-0
    15 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 2-28-1
    16 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 19-15-0
    17 Wolfpack Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 1-10-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 2-15-0
    2 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 20-16-0
    3 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 8-17-0
    4 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 5-11-0
    5 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 5-26-0
    6 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 9-25-0
    7 Next Level Murfreesboro
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 11-9-0
    8 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 8-3-0
    9 Raptors
    Waverly, TN
    11U-AA 14-6-0
    10 RBI Louisville Bulls
    Louisville, KY
    11U-A 0-0-0
    11 Southern KY Sluggers
    Greenville, KY
    11U-AA 9-7-0
    12 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 7-14-1
    13 Wildcards
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    11U-AAA 13-4-0
    2 KY Prospects- Thomas
    Paducah, KY
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Royals
    Nolensville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BG Storm
    Bowling Green, KY
    12U-A 4-10-0
    2 Clarksville Orioles- Green
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 9-25-1
    3 Franklin Thunder
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 4-4-0
    4 Middle Tn Crosstix
    Lewisburg, TN
    12U-A 2-9-1
    5 Middle Tn Thunder
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 10-2-0
    6 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 12-21-0
    7 Nolensville Thunder 2020
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 5-13-0
    8 Twin Lakes Beavers
    Leitchfield, KY
    12U-AA 11-2-0
    9 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 22-18-0
    10 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 1-34-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 CBA Redbirds 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 2-4-0
    2 Showcase 12U Copley
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 5-11-0
    3 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 17-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 13 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    13U-AA 5-7-0
    2 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 3-17-1
    3 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-18-0
    4 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 10-11-0
    5 Hustle Factory Heat
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-AA 15-5-0
    6 Music city saints
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 7-9-0
    7 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 14-13-0
    8 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 4-9-0
    9 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 3-6-0
    10 Redbirds Baseball Club
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AAA 7-2-0
    11 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 0-8-0
    12 Showcase Elite - 13U
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 0-2-0
    13 Showcase Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 2-2-0
    14 Tennessee Tornadoes
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-A 6-7-0
    15 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-AA 4-10-1
    16 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 11-27-1
    17 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 13-7-0
    18 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-14-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Alpha Prime
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 16-24-0
    2 Diamond Dawgs 13U
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 30-11-0
    3 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    14U-AAA 2-2-0
    4 HOJO Elite 14U
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 3-12-0
    5 Hustle Factory Select
    Spring Hill, TN
    14U-AA 7-6-0
    6 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-10-0
    7 Riverdogs Baseball
    Mt.Juliet, TN
    14U-AAA 3-3-0
    8 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    14U-AAA 5-7-0
    9 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 8-11-1
    10 TN Bearcats
    Mount Juliet, TN
    14U-AA 17-6-0
    11 Tri-Star Elite
    Lebanon, TN
    14U-AA 12-8-0
    12 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-13-0