Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Classic (CANCELED)

Jun 1-2, 2020

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 G1 Crusades
    Clarksville, TN
    7U 1-14-0
    2 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
    Brentwood, TN
    7U 4-7-1
    3 Vipers Baseball Academy
    Huntsville, AL
    7U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 9-14-0
    2 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 6-9-0
    3 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 13-3-0
    4 SWA Select 8U
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 6-4-0
    5 Tennessee Knuckleheads
    Shelbyville, TN
    8U 2-3-0
    6 The Gladiators
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 1-9-0
    7 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 20-1-0
    8 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 22-6-0
    9 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 11-14-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 VBA 9u
    Huntsville, AL
    9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    2 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AAA 11-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 10-3-0
    2 CC Raiders 9U
    Manchester, TN
    9U-A 3-3-0
    3 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 1-8-0
    4 Clarksville War Eagles
    Clarksville, TN
    9U-AA 2-10-0
    5 Five Star Vols Marshall
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 3-3-0
    6 Murfreesboro Heat
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 10-2-0
    7 Rookies
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 4-7-0
    8 Storm
    Spring Hill, TN
    9U-AA 9-5-0
    9 T.A.G. Baseball
    Jasper, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    10 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
    Brentwood, TN
    9U-AA 3-3-0
    11 W.P.I 9u
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-AA 1-2-0
    12 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 6-16-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 12-7-0
    2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 22-8-0
    3 Dickson Dominators
    Dickson, TN
    10U-AA 3-3-0
    4 High Caliber Baseball
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    5 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 14-11-0
    6 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 8-12-0
    7 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 10-6-0
    8 MBA - Braves
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 0-3-0
    9 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 6-10-0
    10 Pure baseball 10U
    Manchester, TN
    10U-AA 2-4-0
    11 River Bandits
    Dover, TN
    10U-AA 4-4-0
    12 Showcase Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 1-3-0
    13 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 8-6-0
    14 SWA STORM 10U
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 3-2-0
    15 Tennessee Admirals
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 4-6-0
    16 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 6-4-0
    17 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 10-12-0
    18 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 2-8-0
    19 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 7-7-0
    20 Wolfpack Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    21 Xtreme 10U
    Coalmont, TN
    10U-A 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Middle TN Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AAA 5-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Beast Mode
    Campbellsville, KY
    11U-AA 4-0-0
    2 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 7-7-0
    3 Clarksville Klutch 11U
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 2-5-0
    4 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-12-0
    5 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 6-13-0
    6 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 10-3-0
    7 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 3-20-0
    8 Next Level Murfreesboro
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 7-4-0
    9 Old Hickory Generals-Bruce
    Springfield, TN
    11U-AA 8-3-0
    10 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 19-7-0
    11 Raptors
    Waverly, TN
    11U-AA 5-3-0
    12 Showcase Bandits
    Nolensville, TN
    11U-AA 5-7-0
    13 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 7-4-0
    14 SI Dingers
    Thompsonville, IL
    11U-AA 2-1-0
    15 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 6-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 7-11-0
    2 Ballers Baseball
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Beyond the Diamond 12u
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 1-5-0
    4 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 11-8-0
    5 Clarksville Orioles- Green
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 6-8-1
    6 Columbia Indians
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 11-8-0
    7 East Coast Sox - Miller
    Athens, AL
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Franklin Thunder
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    9 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 3-11-0
    10 Middle Tn Thunder
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    11 Nolensville Thunder 2020
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 4-6-0
    12 Tennessee Bullets
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 9-3-0
    13 Tennessee Rumble
    Mount Juliet, TN
    12U-AA 7-10-0
    14 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 1-27-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 5-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    13U-AA 5-9-0
    2 Blues 13 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    13U-AA 3-3-0
    3 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-15-0
    4 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 1-3-0
    5 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 7-4-0
    6 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 0-3-0
    7 Showcase Elite - 13U
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    8 Showcase Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 2-2-0
    9 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 6-12-1
    10 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-14-1
    11 WPI National 13U
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 12-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Alpha Prime
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 10-16-0
    2 Bowling Green Barons
    Bowling Green, KY
    14U-AA 2-1-0
    3 Extreme Baseball
    Burns, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    4 FBC Generals
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    5 HOJO Elite 14U
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-5-0
    6 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 5-4-0
    7 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 1-5-0
    8 Old Hickory Generals/East Coast Sox
    Hendersonville, TN
    14U-AA 3-4-0
    9 SE MAD Mavericks 13U
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    10 Showcase Baseball Futures
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    11 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 5-6-0
    12 Tri-Star Elite
    Lebanon, TN
    14U-AA 4-3-0