Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 11th Annual Baseball Classic ($100 entry fee) (CANCELED)

Apr 4-5, 2020

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5945
  • Midtngame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • 6u-14u: $100
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    6U 4-10-0
    2 AL Bandits Baseball 6U
    New Market, AL
    6U 0-0-0
    3 Diamond Dawgs 2032
    Jackson, TN
    6U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bandits Baseball
    Cookeville, TN
    7U 5-8-0
    2 Middle Tennessee Stixx
    Burns, TN
    7U 11-14-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 13-3-0
    2 Tennessee Cavaliers
    Cookeville, TN
    8U 9-8-0
    3 Tennessee Grind
    Nashville, TN
    8U 19-9-0
    4 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 28-15-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 MAD Mavericks (Prospects)
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AA 13-6-0
    2 Murfreesboro Heat
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 17-4-0
    3 Pirates Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    9U-AA 0-14-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 19-7-0
    2 5 Star Vols - Finley
    Lebanon, TN
    9U-MAJOR 5-6-0
    3 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 21-12-2
    4 Blueprint Baseball 10U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 11-1-0
    5 Braves Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 1-8-0
    6 Christian County Cubs - Stokes
    Hopkinsville, KY
    10U-AA 2-2-0
    7 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 36-15-0
    8 HOJO Elite 10U Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 14-3-0
    9 KY BEAST 10U
    BOWLING GREEN, KY
    10U-AA 12-7-0
    10 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 19-21-0
    11 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 18-17-0
    12 Pirates Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 4-12-0
    13 Pure baseball 10U
    Manchester, TN
    10U-AA 4-7-0
    14 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    10U-AA 4-6-0
    15 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 17-13-0
    16 Sportshouse Eagles
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 7-7-1
    17 SWA STORM 10U
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 7-5-0
    18 Tennessee Naturals
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AAA 9-8-0
    19 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 10-21-0
    20 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 11-14-0
    21 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 2-14-0
    22 TN TRI-STAR
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-A 3-10-0
    23 Warriors
    Owensboro, KY
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    24 Wolfpack Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 1-10-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Klutch 11U
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 11-11-0
    2 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 2-15-0
    3 Franklin Generals 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 15-16-0
    4 Impact Baseball
    White House, TN
    11U-A 7-14-0
    5 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 5-11-0
    6 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 5-22-0
    7 Pirates Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    11U-AA 3-15-1
    8 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 7-14-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    11U-AAA 13-4-0
    2 Middle TN Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 8-11-0
    3 TN Warriors
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 18-11-0
    2 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 23-9-0
    3 Brentwood Select
    Brentwood, TN
    12U-AA 4-10-0
    4 Cannons Baseball
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 8-8-0
    5 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 5-13-0
    6 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 13-14-0
    7 Klutch
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Legends Baseball
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 7-11-0
    9 Nolensville Thunder 2020
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 5-13-0
    10 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-10-0
    11 Tennessee Bullets
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 12-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blueprint Baseball 12U
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AAA 8-4-1
    2 Showcase Cannons
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 10-6-1
    3 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 17-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 3-17-1
    2 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-18-0
    3 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 4-6-0
    4 Nashville Warriors
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 5-4-0
    5 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 14-10-0
    6 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 24-7-0
    7 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 9-6-0
    8 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 8-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open