Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Spring Shootout A/AA
Apr 13-14, 2019
ALL SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED!
4/9/2019 9:28 AM
ALL GAMES FOR SUNDAY HAVE BEEN CANCELED
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn) | 2-0-0 | 4 | 12 | 1060 |
2 | Naturals Blair 12u | 2-0-0 | 9 | 9 | 510 |
3 | MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele) | 1-1-0 | 10 | 2 | 240 |
4 | STL Force | 0-2-0 | 24 | -9 | 260 |
5 | Stl Bears (Miller) | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 290 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold #1 | 12 Naturals Blair 12u | 2 Stl Bears (Miller) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold #1 | 9 Naturals Blair 12u | 7 STL Force | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 1 Stl Bears (Miller) | 14 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn) | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 2 STL Force | 15 MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 8 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn) | 3 MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele) |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 12U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Arnold #1 | STL Force | Stl Bears (Miller) | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Arnold #1 | Naturals Blair 12u | MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Arnold #1 | StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn) | W1 | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Arnold #1 | W3 | W2 |
Championship Bracket
4 | STL Force |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
1
5 | Stl Bears (Miller) |
1 | StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn) |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
3
2 | Naturals Blair 12u |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
2
3 | MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele) |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
4
Champion
Pitching Log
MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele)
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
8 | Brucker, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | Dill, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Frentzel, Quentin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
00 | Thompson, Gage | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
25 | Voegele, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 |
Naturals Blair 12u
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
16 | Blair, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
25 | Marsek, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
15 | Nigh, Mark | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
14 | Riggs, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
99 | Scott, Cole | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 7.1 | 11.1 |
Stl Bears (Miller)
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
4 | Bruns, Patrick | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
34 | Langanke, Thomas | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
32 | Miller, Zachary | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
23 | Smith, Thomas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
STL Force
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
5 | Brunworth, Baron | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
30 | Eisenbeis, Nolan | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
14 | Ervin, Brennan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
22 | Schnurr, Jayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
2 | Eichhorn, Nathan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
29 | Milanovits, Dominic | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
1 | Sensel, Aidan | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.1 | 8.1 |
Tournament Info:
- April 13-14, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 10U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 10U - 14U - $400
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Baseball Club
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 2-1-1 |
2 |
Gateway Grays 8U
st. louis, MO
|
8U | st. louis, MO | 2-0-0 |
3 |
MOCO Tribe (Rainbolt)
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Snot Rockets
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 0-2-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
|
8U | Arnold, IL | 1-9-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Titans
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
8U | Lake St. Louis, MO | 2-0-0 |
7 |
Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
|
8U | Jefferson City, MO | 3-2-0 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
|
9U-AA | Columbia, IL | 3-2-0 |
2 |
S.I. Sluggers
Marion, IL
|
9U-AA | Marion, IL | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Sharks
Arnold, MO
|
9U-A | Arnold, MO | 0-7-1 |
4 |
Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St Louis, MO | 6-5-1 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
|
10U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Gateway Grays 10U
st. louis, MO
|
10U-A | st. louis, MO | 1-1-0 |
3 |
MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
|
10U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 14-11-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
|
10U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 7-13-1 |
5 |
STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fenton, MO | 1-7-0 |
6 |
Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 11-6-0 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
|
11U-AA | CEDAR HILL, MO | 3-9-1 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
ALTENBURG, MO
|
11U-AA | ALTENBURG, MO | 2-0-0 |
3 |
SHIELD
Ballwin, MO
|
11U-A | Ballwin, MO | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
|
11U-A | St Louis, MO | 2-8-0 |
5 |
StL Force 11U (Black)
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
|
12U-AA | Columbia, IL | 4-2-0 |
2 |
Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 7-5-1 |
3 |
Stl Bears (Miller)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-A | St Louis, MO | 0-8-0 |
4 |
STL Force
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-6-1 |
5 |
StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 13-4-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs
Rolla, MO
|
13U-AA | Rolla, MO | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy (DETTER)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 2-0-0 |
3 |
Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louiis, MO | 2-8-0 |
4 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
|
13U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-8-0 |
5 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-9-1 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website