St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Summer Sizzler 2020

Aug 14-16

Tournament Info:

  • August 14 -16, 2020
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read


Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
9U-AA 6-7-1
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 4-8-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
9U-AAA 7-5-0
4 St. Louis Mavericks
Ellisville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Xtreme 8U (Kranawetter)
Glencoe, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
2 Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
10U-AA 7-5-1
3 Southwest Stars
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Scrappers
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 3-3-0
5 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
6 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AAA 5-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 11-5-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 4-5-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 9-7-0
4 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
SAINT CHARLES, MO
11U-AA 2-5-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme Keown
O Fallon, MO
11U-AA 1-5-0
6 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AA 10-4-0
7 Ross Prospects
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
8 Southern Indiana Spikes American Fortner
Evansville, IN
11U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 4-5-0
2 Diamond Team Wallace
Festus, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
12U-AA 6-11-0
4 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
12U-AA 1-3-2
5 Quincy Patriots
Quincy, IL
12U-AA 0-6-0
6 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
7 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 10-5-0
8 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
13U-AA 7-1-0
2 Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 10-1-1
3 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
12U-AAA 4-2-0
5 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 11-8-1
6 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 5-9-0
7 StL Force 13U
Union, MO
13U-AA 4-12-1
8 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-3-1
9 THZ 13U-King
O'FALLON, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 3-7-3
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Navy
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-8-0
2 314 Apaches - Red
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
3 314 Apaches (Bailey)
ofallon, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
4 Mudcats Red Culp
Hannibal, MO
14U-AAA 3-3-0
5 Staunton
Staunton, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 STL Dynamite -Black
St Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 6-0-0
8 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
14U-AA 5-8-1
9 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 20-13-0
  • Multiple Venues - Click on Event
    Click on Desired Venue for Directions
    St. Charles County, MO 00000
  • C & H Ballpark
    2780 St. Peters-Howell Road
    St Peters, MO 63376
  • Peruque Valley Park
    1335 S. Point Praire Rd.
    Wentzville, MO 63385