Multiple Venues, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Summer Slam 2020

Aug 28-30

Tournament Info:

  • August 28 - 30, 2020
  • Ages:  8U Machine Pitch, 8U Kid Pitch - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  8U Kid Pitch - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball

*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Park - St Peters, MO
  • Pacific Youth Association - Pacific, MO






# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics
St Louis, MO
8U 6-4-1
2 Vandals
St. Charles, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Medora, IL
8U 4-0-1
2 Missouri Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
8U 3-4-0
3 STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
8U 6-3-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
9U-AA 6-7-1
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 4-8-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 2-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers 10u
St louis, MO
10U-AAA 4-4-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 12-2-0
3 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
10U-AA 2-2-0
4 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 14-1-0
5 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
6 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
7 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AAA 5-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 11-5-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 4-5-0
3 Midwest Futures - Baden
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 5-5-0
4 Missouri Gators Carolina - Siterlet
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 3-2-0
5 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 9-7-0
6 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
SAINT CHARLES, MO
11U-AA 2-5-0
7 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 11-6-0
8 STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
11U-AA 3-6-1
9 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 4-5-0
2 Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 6-12-1
3 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 4-6-1
4 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 3-3-0
5 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 10-3-1
6 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
7 STL Gamers 12U Gray
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Scorpions
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
9 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 10-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 7-6-2
2 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 5-4-0
3 Missouri Gators - Scrogin
O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 6-3-1
4 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 16-12-0
5 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 5-3-3
6 STL Scorpions
St. Peters, MO
13U-AA 2-1-0
7 THZ 13U-King
O'FALLON, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 3-7-3
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Navy
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-8-0
2 314 Apaches - Red
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
3 314 Apaches (Bailey)
ofallon, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
4 Cobras
Newburgh, IN
14U-A 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 10-8-1
6 Mudcats Red Culp
Hannibal, MO
14U-AAA 3-3-0
7 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 20-6-2
8 STL Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 20-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open