St. Charles County, MO

Ozzies

Fall RING Classic 2020

Sep 18-20, 2020

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

9/16/2020 3:47 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online with signed online waivers by 11:59pm Thursday. Rosters freeze at 12:00am on Friday.

NO adds or edits can be made after this time!

NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds.

Field #1 at C&H has a dirt mound. Field #3 at C&H has a portable mound.

All fields at Hawk Point have portable mounds.

Field A at Ozzies has a dirt mound. Fields B & D at Ozzies have portable mounds.

Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies E 18 Dirty Bird Nation 2 Missouri Gators - Coliny
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Ozzies E 14 Dirty Bird Nation 1 STL Nike Redbirds
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Ozzies E 18 Missouri Gators - Coliny 6 River Dogs
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies E 11 STL Nike Redbirds 21 River Dogs
Game 5 Sunday 8:00 AM Ozzies E 13 Dirty Bird Nation 3 River Dogs
Game 6 Sunday 9:20 AM Ozzies E 12 Missouri Gators - Coliny 0 STL Nike Redbirds
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Dirty Bird Nation 3-0-0 6 21 0
2 Missouri Gators - Coliny 2-1-0 24 7 0
3 River Dogs 1-2-0 42 -7 70
4 STL Nike Redbirds 0-3-0 47 -21 0

Championship 8U-MP

1 Dirty Bird Nation
Sunday 10:10 AM
Ozzies E
1
2 Missouri Gators - Coliny
Champion

Tournament Info:

  • September 18 - 20, 2020
  • Ages:  8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 2020 age divisions 
  • During Fall, some age groups may be combined

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  13U(60/90), 14U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  15U - 16U - $450
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball

*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*

Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex
  • C&H Ballpark
  • Hawk Point


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dirty Bird Nation
Eureka, MO
8U 3-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Coliny
Wentzville, MO
8U 2-1-0
3 River Dogs
St. Louis, MO
7U 2-4-0
4 STL Nike Redbirds
Brentwood, MO
8U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulls
Washington, MO
9U-AA 0-2-0
2 Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
9U-AAA 6-6-0
3 Militia Baseball
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 6-8-0
4 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 4-2-0
5 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 13-11-0
6 Ofallon Bombers Gold
Ofallon, IL
9U-AAA 1-1-0
7 THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
9U-AA 6-7-0
8 Tigers - Schroeder
Edwardsville, IL
9U-AA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Titans
EDWARDSVILLE, IL
10U-AA 0-1-1
2 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 15-6-0
3 Missouri Gators
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
4 Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 11-8-2
5 Rawlings Xtreme (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 14-2-0
6 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
9U-MAJOR 7-8-0
7 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 6-10-0
8 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 4-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 17-9-2
2 Midwest Futures - Metter
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 6-9-1
3 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 4-9-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 13-10-1
5 Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 2-4-0
6 Southern Storm Black
Smithton, IL
11U-AA 0-3-0
7 St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 16-7-0
8 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 20-2-0
9 STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
11U-AA 5-8-2
10 Troy Thunder Black
Troy, IL
11U-AA 2-3-0
11 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AAA 11-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 10-9-1
2 Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-16-1
3 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 5-9-2
4 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
11U-AAA 13-5-0
5 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 7-2-1
6 Metro East Mavericks
Freeburg, IL
12U-AA 1-1-0
7 Missouri Gators Sauer
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 9-9-2
8 Missouri Legends
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
9 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
11U-AAA 10-3-0
10 Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 6-5-1
11 Springfield Cardinals- Springer
Springfield, IL
12U-AA 2-0-0
12 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 8-10-1
13 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-11-0
14 StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 11-7-2
15 StL Force 12U (J Black)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Easton Tigers (Gold)
St. louis, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
2 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
12U-AAA 10-3-1
3 Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 12-3-1
4 Purge Baseball
St. Charles, MO
13U-AA 1-6-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - LeFlore
St Charles, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
6 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 10-5-3
7 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
12U-AAA 7-5-0
8 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 18-6-1
9 STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 4-5-1
10 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 16-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 8-9-4
2 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club
Olivette, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Evansville Braves
Evansville, IN
13U-MAJOR 7-4-0
4 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 10-5-0
5 Midwest Futures Horn
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-0
6 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AAA 5-4-0
7 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke/Quiles
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 10-7-1
8 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 17-9-1
9 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 8-11-1
10 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 11-15-1
11 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 5-12-4
12 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 12-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Navy
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-16-0
2 314 Apaches - Red
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 13-7-1
3 Missouri Elite Orange
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 10-10-0
4 Premier Baseball Academy
O’Fallon, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-2-0
5 Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
14U-AA 1-4-0
6 STL Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 3-6-0
7 Xtreme - Palmer
Old Monroe, MO
14U-AAA 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball - Schroeder
St Charles, MO
15U 0-2-0
2 Gold Glovers 15U
Belleville, IL
15U 2-5-0
3 Gold Glovers 16U
Belleville, IL
16U 0-2-0
4 Grind Baseball- Black
St.Charles MO, MO
16U 2-0-0
5 Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
15U 4-1-1
6 Premier Baseball 15U Southern
O'Fallon, MO
15U 3-4-0
7 Quincy Cyclones
Quincy, IL
16U 2-3-0
8 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
16U 6-0-1
9 STL Jets - Ruck
Ballwin, MO
15U 2-3-0