St. Charles County, MO
| Ozzies
Fall RING Classic 2020
Sep 18-20, 2020
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
9/16/2020 3:47 PM
All teams must have rosters submitted online with signed online waivers by 11:59pm Thursday. Rosters freeze at 12:00am on Friday.
NO adds or edits can be made after this time!
NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds.
Field #1 at C&H has a dirt mound. Field #3 at C&H has a portable mound.
All fields at Hawk Point have portable mounds.
Field A at Ozzies has a dirt mound. Fields B & D at Ozzies have portable mounds.
Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314 Apaches - Red | 2-0-0 | 7 | 5 | 680 |
2 | Xtreme - Palmer | 1-1-0 | 5 | 6 | 240 |
3 | Southern Illinois Predators | 1-1-0 | 6 | 3 | 230 |
4 | STL Bears (Floyd) | 1-1-0 | 7 | 1 | 270 |
5 | Premier Baseball Academy | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 370 |
6 | Missouri Elite Orange | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 550 |
7 | 314 Apaches - Navy | 0-2-0 | 17 | -9 | 420 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Hawk Point 2 | 3 Xtreme - Palmer | 4 Premier Baseball Academy | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM | Hawk Point 3 | 7 Missouri Elite Orange | 5 314 Apaches - Navy | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:00 AM | Hawk Point 2 | 11 Xtreme - Palmer | 1 Missouri Elite Orange | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM | Hawk Point 3 | 0 314 Apaches - Navy | 10 Southern Illinois Predators | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM | Hawk Point 3 | 5 Premier Baseball Academy | 7 314 Apaches - Red | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:00 PM | Hawk Point 3 | 6 STL Bears (Floyd) | 2 Southern Illinois Predators | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM | Hawk Point 3 | 5 314 Apaches - Red | 2 STL Bears (Floyd) |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Hawk Point 3 | 6 STL Bears (Floyd) | 9 Premier Baseball Academy | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Hawk Point 3 | 6 Xtreme - Palmer | 3 Southern Illinois Predators | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Hawk Point 3 | 1 314 Apaches - Red | 2 Premier Baseball Academy | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Hawk Point 3 | 5 Premier Baseball Academy | 8 Xtreme - Palmer |
Championship Bracket
4 | STL Bears (Floyd) | 6 |
Hawk Point 3
5 | Premier Baseball Academy | 9 |
1 | 314 Apaches - Red | 1 |
Hawk Point 3
Premier Baseball Academy | 2 |
2 | Xtreme - Palmer | 6 |
Hawk Point 3
3 | Southern Illinois Predators | 3 |
Premier Baseball Academy | 5 |
Hawk Point 3
Xtreme - Palmer | 8 |
#6 vs #7 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Hawk Point 2 | Missouri Elite Orange | 314 Apaches - Navy |
#6 vs #7
6 | Missouri Elite Orange |
Hawk Point 2
7 | 314 Apaches - Navy |
Tournament Info:
- September 18 - 20, 2020
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- 2020 age divisions
- During Fall, some age groups may be combined
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400
- Entry Fee: 13U(60/90), 14U - $425
- Entry Fee: 15U - 16U - $450
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex
- C&H Ballpark
- Hawk Point
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty Bird Nation
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators - Coliny
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 2-5-0 |
3 |
River Dogs
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 2-4-0 |
4 |
STL Nike Redbirds
Brentwood, MO
|
8U | Brentwood, MO | 0-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulls
Washington, MO
|
9U-AA | Washington, MO | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 7-7-0 |
3 |
Militia Baseball
St. Charles, MO
|
9U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 7-9-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AAA | Farmington, MO | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
|
9U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 18-18-0 |
6 |
Ofallon Bombers Gold
Ofallon, IL
|
9U-AAA | Ofallon, IL | 4-5-0 |
7 |
THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
|
9U-AA | ofallon, MO | 7-12-0 |
8 |
Tigers - Schroeder
Edwardsville, IL
|
9U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 0-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Titans
EDWARDSVILLE, IL
|
10U-AA | EDWARDSVILLE, IL | 2-2-1 |
2 |
Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 17-9-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 6-4-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Lake St Louis, MO | 16-11-2 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Arnold, MO | 9-10-0 |
6 |
STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 9-11-1 |
7 |
Stl Klutch (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | St Louis, MO | 27-4-0 |
8 |
STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apache (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 24-15-2 |
2 |
Midwest Futures - Metter
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 13-12-2 |
3 |
Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 13-11-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 21-14-2 |
5 |
Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
|
10U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 2-4-0 |
6 |
Southern Storm Black
Smithton, IL
|
11U-AA | Smithton, IL | 0-3-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 17-10-1 |
8 |
StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 26-6-0 |
9 |
STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
|
11U-AA | Glendale, MO | 5-9-2 |
10 |
Troy Thunder Black
Troy, IL
|
11U-AA | Troy, IL | 2-3-0 |
11 |
Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 13-7-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-11-1 |
2 |
Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-17-1 |
3 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 6-10-2 |
4 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
11U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 13-6-0 |
5 |
Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 9-2-1 |
6 |
Metro East Mavericks
Freeburg, IL
|
12U-AA | Freeburg, IL | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Missouri Gators Sauer
St Louis, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | St Louis, MO | 16-10-2 |
8 |
Missouri Legends
Hannibal, MO
|
12U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 0-6-0 |
9 |
Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
11U-AAA | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 16-5-0 |
10 |
Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 8-7-1 |
11 |
Springfield Cardinals- Springer
Springfield, IL
|
12U-AA | Springfield, IL | 4-3-0 |
12 |
St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 9-13-1 |
13 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-15-0 |
14 |
StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 12-8-2 |
15 |
StL Force 12U (J Black)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Easton Tigers (Gold)
St. louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
|
12U-MAJOR | Caseyville, IL | 20-6-1 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 13-6-1 |
4 |
Purge Baseball
St. Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 1-6-0 |
5 |
Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 19-6-3 |
6 |
St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 9-6-0 |
7 |
StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 21-9-1 |
8 |
STL Klutch - LeFlore
St Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | St Charles, MO | 1-5-0 |
9 |
STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 5-5-1 |
10 |
Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-11-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 11-13-5 |
2 |
Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club
Olivette, MO
|
13U-AA | Olivette, MO | 1-9-0 |
3 |
Evansville Braves
Evansvillefxgu t, MN
|
16U | Evansvillefxgu t, MN | 14-4-0 |
4 |
Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
|
13U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 11-6-0 |
5 |
Midwest Futures Horn
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 3-5-1 |
6 |
Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
|
13U-AAA | Bonne Terre, MO | 5-5-0 |
7 |
Missouri Gators Navy- Quiles
Foristell, MO
|
13U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 19-10-2 |
8 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
9 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 11-16-1 |
10 |
Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AAA | ST LOUIS, MO | 17-17-2 |
11 |
UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 5-13-4 |
12 |
UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 13-10-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Navy
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 1-19-0 |
2 |
314 Apaches - Red
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 16-10-1 |
3 |
Missouri Elite Orange
St. Peters, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 10-13-0 |
4 |
Premier Baseball Academy
O’Fallon, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | O’Fallon, MO | 7-4-1 |
5 |
Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
|
14U-AA | Centralia, IL | 3-7-0 |
6 |
STL Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 4-8-0 |
7 |
Xtreme - Palmer
Old Monroe, MO
|
14U-AAA | Old Monroe, MO | 4-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball - Schroeder
St Charles, MO
|
15U | St Charles, MO | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Gold Glovers 15U
Belleville, IL
|
15U | Belleville, IL | 2-9-0 |
3 |
Gold Glovers 16U
Belleville, IL
|
16U | Belleville, IL | 3-3-0 |
4 |
Grind Baseball- Black
St.Charles MO, MO
|
16U | St.Charles MO, MO | 8-3-0 |
5 |
Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
|
15U | Columbia, MO | 9-2-1 |
6 |
Premier Baseball 15U Southern
O'Fallon, MO
|
15U | O'Fallon, MO | 6-7-0 |
7 |
Quincy Cyclones
Quincy, IL
|
16U | Quincy, IL | 10-5-0 |
8 |
Stl Bears (Floyd) 16U
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 9-3-1 |
9 |
STL Jets - Ruck
Ballwin, MO
|
15U | Ballwin, MO | 2-7-0 |
-
Ozzies
-
C & H Ballpark
-
Hawk Point
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website