Branson, MO

Ballparks of America

Best of the Midwest 11U/12U

Apr 26-28, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

4/24/2019 12:29 AM

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE ROSTERS SUBMITTED ONLINE PRIOR TO 11:59pm ON THURSDAY. Rosters will freeze at 12:00am on Friday and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

ALL TEAMS must check-in prior to their first game with a printed copy of their Game 7 Official Roster with signatures.

Team Check-in will be in the lower level of Building 4 (4-11). It is located in with the indoor batting cages which is located along the first base line of the St. Louis field. At check-in, teams will pick up line up cards and pitching cards.

Facility Rules & Policies - NO outside food or drink, NO COOLERS with the exception of team water.

NO PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GUM AND FOOD on or anywhere near the field or dugouts

Players can wear molded cleats, turf shoes or tennis shoes.

Rainout/Tournament Hotline - 314-514-4111

For Game 7 Tournament Rules, click on "Documents" tab

TOURNAMENT FORMAT 11U Division (21 Teams):

All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play teams will be seeded #1 - #21.

Teams seeded #1 - #8 will play in the Gold Bracket.

Teams seeded #9 - #15 will play in the Silver Bracket.

Teams seeded #16 - #21 will play Consolation games.

TOURNAMENT FORMAT 12U Division (16 Teams):

All Teams will play 3 pool games. After Pool Play, teams seeded #1 - #8 will advance to Bracket Play.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 6:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 12 St. Louis Ducks 0 SWMO Drillers
Game 2 Friday 8:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 6 Cavaliers - Nellor 5 Midwest Nationals
Game 3 Saturday 8:00 AM Ballparks of America DET 7 MnS Blacksox 0 Willard Tigers Black - Anderson
Game 4 Saturday 8:00 AM Ballparks of America STL 6 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti 3 BTL Hornets (Barnes)
Game 5 Saturday 8:00 AM Ballparks of America CHI 3 Eureka Wildcats 5 NWA Lugnuts
Game 6 Saturday 8:00 AM Ballparks of America BOS 1 St. Louis Ducks 3 Pittsburg Saints
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 AM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 4 Spartans 6 Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius
Game 8 Saturday 10:00 AM Ballparks of America DET 3 WOLVES 2 BBA Titans 11U (Sanford)
Game 9 Saturday 10:00 AM Ballparks of America STL 5 Tribe 10 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
Game 10 Saturday 10:00 AM Ballparks of America CHI 0 STL Force Elite 5 Proformance Elite
Game 11 Saturday 10:00 AM Ballparks of America BOS 12 SWMO Drillers 4 Kansas Gunslingers
Game 12 Saturday 10:00 AM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 1 11u Columbia Warriors-Henke 11 Pittsburg Saints
Game 13 Saturday 12:00 PM Ballparks of America DET 3 Spartans 0 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
Game 14 Saturday 12:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 0 Cavaliers - Nellor 2 Eureka Wildcats
Game 15 Saturday 12:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 3 Midwest Nationals 14 Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius
Game 16 Saturday 12:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 15 NWA Lugnuts 6 MnS Blacksox
Game 17 Saturday 12:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 13 BTL Hornets (Barnes) 0 Willard Tigers Black - Anderson
Game 18 Saturday 2:00 PM Ballparks of America STL 11 STL Force Elite 2 BBA Titans 11U (Sanford)
Game 19 Saturday 2:00 PM Ballparks of America CHI 3 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) 19 Kansas Gunslingers
Game 20 Saturday 2:00 PM Ballparks of America BOS 8 11u Columbia Warriors-Henke 9 WOLVES
Game 21 Saturday 2:00 PM Ballparks of America BRKLYN 17 Proformance Elite 1 Tribe
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Proformance Elite 2-0-0 1 12 660
2 Pittsburg Saints 2-0-0 2 9 140
3 Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius 2-0-0 7 9 140
4 NWA Lugnuts 2-0-0 9 9 770
5 WOLVES 2-0-0 10 2 120
6 St. Louis Ducks 1-1-0 3 5 1130
7 Eureka Wildcats 1-1-0 5 0 850
8 BTL Hornets (Barnes) 1-1-0 6 4 120
9 Spartans 1-1-0 6 1 100
10 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti 1-1-0 6 0 830
11 STL Force Elite 1-1-0 7 2 2150
12 Cavaliers - Nellor 1-1-0 7 -1 80
13 Kansas Gunslingers 1-1-0 15 0 100
14 MnS Blacksox 1-1-0 15 0 80
15 SWMO Drillers 1-1-0 16 0 100
16 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) 1-1-0 24 -2 310
17 BBA Titans 11U (Sanford) 0-2-0 14 -8 60
18 11u Columbia Warriors-Henke 0-2-0 20 -8 60
19 Midwest Nationals 0-2-0 20 -8 60
20 Willard Tigers Black - Anderson 0-2-0 20 -14 60
21 Tribe 0-2-0 27 -12 60

Gold Bracket 11U-OPEN

1 Proformance Elite 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America STL
1
8 BTL Hornets (Barnes) 3
4 NWA Lugnuts 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
2
5 WOLVES 5
2 Pittsburg Saints 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America CHI
3
7 Eureka Wildcats 5
3 Warriors Baseball Club - Corne 0
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America BOS
4
6 St. Louis Ducks 5
Proformance Elite 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America CHI
5
NWA Lugnuts 4
Eureka Wildcats 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
6
St. Louis Ducks 8
Proformance Elite 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America CHI
7
Eureka Wildcats 2
Proformance Elite
Champion

Silver Bracket 11U-OPEN

12 Cavaliers - Nellor 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
1
13 Kansas Gunslingers 6
10 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti 2
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America CHI
2
15 SWMO Drillers 6
11 STL Force Elite 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America STL
3
14 MnS Blacksox 2
9 Spartans 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ballparks of America BRKLYN
4
Kansas Gunslingers 1
SWMO Drillers 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ballparks of America BOS
5
STL Force Elite 11
Spartans 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ballparks of America BOS
6
STL Force Elite 7
STL Force Elite
Champion

Consolation 11U-OPEN

16 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ballparks of America DET
1
17 BBA Titans 11U (Sanford) 5
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
Champion

Consolation 11U-OPEN

18 11u Columbia Warriors-Henke 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America BOS
1
19 Midwest Nationals 11
Midwest Nationals
Champion

Consolation 11U-OPEN

20 Willard Tigers Black - Anderso 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ballparks of America DET
1
21 Tribe 10
Tribe
Champion

11u Columbia Warriors-Henke

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
28 Ankenman, Christopher 1.33 1.33
22 Breitweiser, Will 1.67 1.67
40 Davis, Warren 0.33 0.33
1 Leonard, Darrin 1.00 1.00 2.00
27 Patel, Jailyn 4.00 0.33 4.33
5 Woodward, Jack 4.00 2.00 6.00
Total 5.00 5.67 5.00 15.67

Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
1 Bommarito, Luciano 1.00 1.00
16 Claybrook, Brody 1.00 1.00
10 Dwyer, Joey 0.33 0.33
14 Everingham, Landon 4.00 4.00
11 Gebben-Thompson, Trenton 0.33 0.33
7 Nye, Grayson 1.33 1.33
5 Schaefer, Van 4.00 4.00
27 Schuette, AJ 2.00 2.00
25 Wilmes, Brody 0.67 0.67
Total 5.00 3.67 6.00 14.67

BBA Titans 11U (Sanford)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
34 Baker, Tripp 2.00 2.00
12 Collier, Hunter 1.00 1.00
24 Enzbrenner, Eli 2.33 2.33
27 Hunter, Lane 1.00 1.00
99 Jones, Hunter 0.33 0.33
17 Messer, Carson 0.33 1.00 1.33
7 Rogalski, Ben 1.00 1.00
15 Sanford, Clark 1.00 1.00
37 Steen, Emmett 3.00 3.00
1 Wilson, Johnathan 1.00 1.00
Total 5.33 3.33 5.33 14.00

BTL Hornets (Barnes)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
99 Barnes, Tyler 1.33 1.33
23 Dahlin, Jacob 2.00 4.67 6.67
2 Kayhill, Dallas 0.33 0.33
8 Lucht, Jackson 0.67 0.67
12 Purkey, Jaxson 3.00 1.33 4.33
3 Stoll, Jace 2.33 2.33
Total 5.67 4.00 6.00 15.67

Cavaliers - Nellor

# Player 1
4/26
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
12 Emanuel, Roch 1.33 1.00 2.33
9 Grissom, Daxton 1.00 1.00
34 Kroeker, Alex 1.67 1.67
99 Martin, Nathan 4.67 4.67
1 Noller, Kohen 0.33 0.33
23 Simons, Kaiden 1.00 1.00
19 Stecklein, Tyler 4.00 4.00
Total 6.00 5.00 4.00 15.00

Eureka Wildcats

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
22 Groff, Sam 1.00 5.00 6.00
25 Hunt, Easton 3.33 3.33
7 Ringe, Craig 2.00 2.00 4.00
9 Sweeney, Tyler 1.00 4.00 5.00
00 Wilken, Bodie 5.00 5.00
Total 5.33 6.00 6.00 6.00 23.33

Kansas Gunslingers

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
5 Devers, Andy 3.00 5.00 8.00
7 Geis, Asa 0.67 1.00 1.00 2.67
2 Otto, Wyatt 1.33 1.33
13 Vielhauer, Aiden 3.00 4.00 7.00
Total 5.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 19.00

Midwest Nationals

# Player 1
4/26
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
7 Baer, Luke 2.33 1.00 3.33
21 Nicoll, Maxon 3.00 3.00
13 Parrott, Dawson 1.00 1.00
17 Roberts, Hunter 3.67 3.67
4 Wilkinson, Jase 5.00 5.00
Total 6.00 4.00 6.00 16.00

Missouri Gators - Trifiletti

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
14 Craden, Bryce 1.00 1.00
5 Eggering, Christopher 3.00 3.00
8 Messey, Drew 2.00 2.00 4.00
13 Murphy, Chase 2.00 2.00 4.00
27 Sheda, Braden 1.00 1.00
24 Trifiletti, Casen 2.00 2.00
Total 5.00 5.00 5.00 15.00

MnS Blacksox

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
8 Boehmer, Braden 3.00 3.00
99 Conlon, Edison 1.00 1.00
24 Fiene, Karsten 2.00 2.00
31 Gammill, Brock 3.00 3.00
10 Harris, Will 1.00 1.00
6 Mast, Eli 0.33 5.00 5.33
17 Owen, Kendan 0.67 0.67
Total 6.00 5.00 5.00 16.00

NWA Lugnuts

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
22 Blankenship, Andrew 0.33 0.33
10 Greth, Adan 3.00 2.33 5.33
9 Greth, Alec 2.67 3.00 5.67
25 Kring, Charles 2.33 1.33 3.67
14 Murphy, Kyle 3.00 3.33 6.33
5 Peterson, Trace 1.00 1.00
99 Thompson, Joseph 0.67 0.67
Total 6.00 5.33 6.33 5.33 23.00

Pittsburg Saints

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
55 Crossland, Brady 2.00 3.33 5.33
99 Hamilton, Leonard 2.00 2.00
2 Rink, Westin 4.00 4.00
3 Simmons, Carston 2.00 2.67 4.67
4 VanBecelaere, Vincent 1.00 1.00
Total 6.00 5.00 6.00 17.00

Proformance Elite

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
12 Bates, Marcus 0.33 0.33
7 Bryant, Jaden 4.00 4.00
14 Green, Jayden 1.00 1.00
33 Motes, Jeremiah 6.00 6.00
8 Roberson, Noah 2.00 2.00
31 Shipe, Jordan 2.00 6.00 8.00
Total 6.00 3.33 6.00 6.00 21.33

Spartans

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
5 Ernst, Joe 2.33 2.00 4.33
1 Goble, Austin 2.67 2.67
7 Krzykowski, Samuel 3.00 3.00
99 Marshall, Luke 3.00 3.00
22 Smith, Connor 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 5.00 5.00 16.00

St. Louis Ducks

# Player 1
4/26
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
27 Blazevich, Tyler 2.33 1.00 3.33
11 Cleve, TJ 1.00 1.00 2.00
44 Gustafson, Cade 3.00 0.33 3.33
7 Micek, Brady 3.00 5.00 8.00
18 Wiedt, Walker 1.00 3.67 4.67
Total 3.00 6.33 6.00 6.00 21.33

STL Force Elite

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
10 Coleman, Blake 5.00 5.00
7 Dacus, Carson 0.67 0.67
38 Day, Easton 1.00 1.00
13 DeSchryver, Cooper 4.00 4.00
16 Marsh, Evan 1.00 1.00 3.33 5.33
2 Plemmons, Mickey 4.00 4.00
Total 5.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 20.00

SWMO Drillers

# Player 1
4/26
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
Total
44 Anderson, Drake 5.00 5.00
12 Kruse, Kyle 0.33 0.33
00 Lask, Nate 6.00 6.00
27 Long, Nicholas 1.33 0.67 2.00
7 Pitts, Kyle 1.33 4.33 5.67
Total 3.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 19.00

Tribe

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
17 Keech, Conner 2.00 2.00
34 Lewis, Mason 1.00 2.00 3.00
11 Meacham, Will 1.00 1.00
12 Milligan, Sloan 1.00 1.33 2.33
42 Savant, Ben 1.00 1.67 2.67
3 Winters, Easton 1.33 1.33
Total 4.33 3.00 5.00 12.33

Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
1 Ball, Karter 1.00 2.00 3.00
4 El-Tayash, Youssef 4.00 4.00
49 Groseclose, Brayden 4.00 4.00
22 Matheney, Brayden 3.00 3.00
21 Swindle, J.P. 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 4.00 6.00 16.00

Willard Tigers Black - Anderson

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
99 Adams, Kyler 3.00 3.00
19 Anderson, Jack 4.00 4.00
6 Coffey, Keegan 1.00 1.00
24 Crews, Kannon 2.00 2.00
30 Foster, Carson 3.00 3.00
23 Hayter, Cade 1.00 1.00
Total 5.00 4.00 5.00 14.00

WOLVES

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 Total
24 Bauer, Jack 1.33 2.00 0.67 4.00
3 Drew, Jack 0.67 0.67
14 Fisher, Theo 0.33 0.33
20 Fisher, Troy 1.33 1.33 2.67
1 Matt, Brenden 1.00 1.00
44 Melissinas, Ethan 1.67 1.00 2.67 5.33
13 Palmer, Hunter 1.00 0.67 1.67
99 Rogers, Hayden 1.00 0.33 1.33
Total 6.00 6.00 5.00 17.00

Tournament Info:

  • April 26-28, 2019
  • 11U & 12U Divisions 
  • State-of-the-art MLB Replica fields featuring FULL synthetic turf.
  • Come experience - Boston, Brooklyn, Detroit, Chicago and St. Louis.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend
  • 2 New and 2 Used baseballs provided. Teams must throw in SLIGHTLY USED or new baseballs after the 4 baseballs have not returned.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin Friday @ 6:00pm - 3 day event - Sorry, no requests
  • OPEN Divisions - Divisions may be separated after pool play for Bracket Play depending on number of teams
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $495 (NO Gate Fees)
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts do not apply to this event
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complex:

  • Ballparks of America - Branson, MO

For information on week-long events at Ballparks of America - visit www.ballparksofamerica.com

Lodging: Stay to Play event

The "Best of the Midwest" is a stay to play event. Ballparks of America REQUIRES teams and families to book their lodging through their housing partner, HBC Event Services. Ballparks of America has negotiated the lowest possible rates available with a diverse range of carefully selected lodging properties. The properties offer great on-site amenities and are convenient to Ballparks of America and everything Branson has too offer. HBC Event Services provides a simple on-line platform that allows teams to book a block of rooms or individual rooms that meet your specific needs. HBC Event Services will provide personal attention and assist with any questions about hotels and the booking process.
There is a minimum of 16 room nights per team required. teams will be charged a pro rata fee of up to $200 depending on total room nights booked with HBC. Local teams within a 75 mile radius that do not stay overnight but commute to the tournament are not subject to a lodging fee. HERE IS THE LINK TO BOOK YOUR LODGING. http://groups.reservetravel.com/group.aspx?id=31580
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11u Columbia Warriors-Henke
Columbia, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-1-3
3 BBA Titans 11U (Sanford)
Tulsa, OK
11U-AA 0-3-0
4 BTL Hornets (Barnes)
Shawnee, KS
11U-AAA 1-2-0
5 Cavaliers - Nellor
Overland Park, KS
11U-AAA 1-2-0
6 Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 12-3-0
7 Kansas Gunslingers
Shawnee, KS
11U-AA 2-2-0
8 Midwest Nationals
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
9 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
10 MnS Blacksox
Lees Summit, MO
11U-AAA 1-2-0
11 NWA Lugnuts
Bentonville, AR
11U-AA 9-1-0
12 Pittsburg Saints
Pittsburg, KS
11U-AAA 2-1-0
13 Proformance Elite
Benton, AR
11U-AAA 8-1-0
14 Spartans
Olathe, KS
11U-AA 2-2-0
15 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
16 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
17 SWMO Drillers
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
18 Tribe
Tulsa, OK
11U-A 1-2-0
19 Warriors Baseball Club - Cornelius
Columbia, MO
11U-AAA 2-1-0
20 Willard Tigers Black - Anderson
Willard, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
21 WOLVES
Liberty, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 316 Sun Devils
Wichita, KS
12U-AAA 2-2-0
2 Callaway Crew
auxvasse, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
3 Cavaliers - Nellor
Overland Park, KS
12U-AAA 1-2-0
4 KC Blue Sox
Kansas City, MO
12U-AAA 6-0-0
5 KC Dodgers
Kansas City, MO
12U-AAA 2-2-0
6 KC Tigers
Kansas City, KS
12U-AAA 3-1-1
7 Mid-MO Astros
Columbia, MO
12U-MAJOR 12-2-0
8 Midwest Nationals
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-0
9 Nixa 12 Red
Nixa, MO
12U-AA 1-4-0
10 Prospect - Watson
Fayetteville, AR
12U-AA 0-3-0
11 Rawlings Tigers Froidl - St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-3-0
12 Rays
Republic, MO
12U-AA 3-5-0
13 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
14 SWMO Blaze
Springfield, MO
12U-AA 11-3-1
15 Willard Tigers 12u
Willard, MO
12U-AAA 5-3-0
16 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
Title Size Modified
Bucketlist 25% Off Coupon 164.48 KB 3/20/2019 Download
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/24/2019 Download