Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Showdown

Jul 11-12

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 CBA Farm Team 7U Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 6 TN Triple Play Talons 7U Wave Baseball 7U
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 CBA Farm Team 7U Rockvale Warriors
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 6 TN Triple Play Talons 7U Warriors
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 SOKY Bulldogs Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 6 Warriors Wave Baseball 7U
Game 7 Saturday 12:00 PM Barfield Park 5 SOKY Bulldogs Rockvale Warriors
Game 8 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 5 Hutle Factory Arsenal Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 9 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 5 Hutle Factory Arsenal Baseball University
Game 10 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 5 Kentucky Tribe Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 11 Saturday 5:15 PM Barfield Park 5 Kentucky Tribe Baseball University
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Baseball University 0-0-0 0 0 0
CBA Farm Team 7U 0-0-0 0 0 190
Hutle Factory Arsenal 0-0-0 0 0 490
Kentucky Tribe 0-0-0 0 0 420
Middle Tennessee Stixx 0-0-0 0 0 230
Murfreesboro Hitmen 0-0-0 0 0 530
Rockvale Warriors 0-0-0 0 0 270
SOKY Bulldogs 0-0-0 0 0 0
TN Triple Play Talons 7U 0-0-0 0 0 470
Warriors 0-0-0 0 0 290
Wave Baseball 7U 0-0-0 0 0 580

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
5
3
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
6
1
Sunday 2:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
3
2
Sunday 3:45 PM
Barfield Park 5
4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
5
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
11
7
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
2
9
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
4
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:    
 
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.

Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baseball University
Estill Springs, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 CBA Farm Team 7U
Franklin, TN
7U 1-6-0
3 Hutle Factory Arsenal
Thompson's Station, TN
7U 5-4-0
4 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
7U 7-5-0
5 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 2-5-0
6 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 17-5-0
7 Rockvale Warriors
Rockvale, TN
7U 4-2-0
8 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
7U 0-0-0
9 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Brentwood, TN
7U 4-7-1
10 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 6-5-0
11 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 7-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baseball University
Decherd, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Brentwood Civitan Diamond Dawgs
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 CBA Farm Team 8u
Franklin, TN
8U 2-10-0
4 College Grove Rockets
College Grove, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
8U 0-18-0
6 Hustle Factory Hitmen
Spring Hill, TN
8U 10-2-0
7 IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 0-0-0
8 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
8U 4-4-0
9 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 6-9-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 0-0-0
11 SWA Select 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 6-4-0
12 Tennessee bulldawgs
Orlinda, TN
8U 3-2-0
13 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
8U 9-7-0
14 Tennessee OWLZ
Greenbrier, TN
8U 6-2-0
15 The Gladiators
Mt Juliet, TN
8U 1-9-0
16 TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 7-7-0
17 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-6-0
18 Warren County Express
McMinnville, TN
8U 0-0-0
19 Wave Baseball 8u
Gallatin, TN
8U 22-6-0
20 Western KY Aces
Russellville, KY
8U 0-0-0
21 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 11-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 1-2-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 3-3-0
5 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 1-6-0
6 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 2-10-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 4-1-0
8 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
9 Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 MAD Mavericks (Prospects)
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 8-5-0
11 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-8-0
12 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
13 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
14 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-6-0
15 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 4-7-0
16 Storm
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 9-5-0
17 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
18 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AAA 11-6-0
19 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 6-16-0
20 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 12-7-0
3 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 CBA Farm Team - 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-6-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
6 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 22-8-0
7 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
8 Franklin Rebels
Franklin TN, TN
10U-AAA 0-0-0
9 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-11-0
10 HOJO Elite 10U Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 12-3-0
11 Hustle Factory Select 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 0-0-0
12 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 10-6-0
13 MAD Mavericks Futures
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
14 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-8-0
15 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 8-6-0
16 SWA STORM 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-2-0
17 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
10U-A 4-6-0
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 6-4-0
19 Tigers
Smithville, TN
10U-A 3-5-0
20 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-7-0
21 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
22 TN TRI-STAR
Shelbyville, TN
10U-A 1-6-0
23 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 1-20-0
24 Wolfpack Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
3 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-13-0
6 Knights Baseball 11U- AL
Huntsville, AL
11U-AA 1-3-0
7 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 1-2-0
8 Middle TN Marauders
College Grove, TN
11U-AA 4-3-0
9 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 7-4-0
10 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 2-7-1
11 Pirates Nashville Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 7-5-0
12 Showcase Bandits
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 5-7-0
13 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-4-0
14 Soky Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 7-11-0
2 BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 4-1-0
3 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
12U-A 1-5-0
4 Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
5 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 15-7-0
6 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-8-1
7 Dodgers
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 9-3-0
9 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-3-0
10 Kirkpatrick Chargers
Pulask, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
11 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 6-11-0
12 Nolensville Thunder 2020
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 4-6-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 10-7-0
14 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 4-8-0
15 River Rats
Van Buren, MO
12U-AA 2-1-0
16 Showcase 12U Copley
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-6-0
17 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 9-3-0
18 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 7-10-0
19 Wave 12u Green
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
20 West Nashville Wolves
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 14-7-0
2 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
3 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 10-8-0
5 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
6 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
13U-AAA 3-1-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
9 Showcase Elite - 13U
Brentwood, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 5-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Prime
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 10-16-0
2 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 6-2-0
3 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
4 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
5 Showcase Baseball Futures
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
6 Showcase Elite
Thompsons Station, TN
14U-AAA 2-5-0
7 Showcase Select
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 6-3-0
9 Tri-Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
10 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 1-11-0
11 WK Velo 14u Baker
crofton, KY
14U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download