Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 July Heat Challenge

Jul 18-19, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 10 Wave Baseball 7U 0 CBA Farm Team 7U
Game 2 Saturday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 18 Wave Baseball 7U 8 Bombers
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 15 G1 Crusades 5 CBA Farm Team 7U
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 18 G1 Crusades 6 Bombers
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Wave Baseball 7U 2-0-0 8 14 810
2 G1 Crusades 2-0-0 11 14 790
3 CBA Farm Team 7U 0-2-0 25 -14 390
4 Bombers 0-2-0 36 -14 400

7U-Open 7U-CP

1 Wave Baseball 7U 20
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
4 Bombers 12
2 G1 Crusades 15
Sunday 10:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 CBA Farm Team 7U 3
Wave Baseball 7U 17
Sunday 1:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
G1 Crusades 19
G1 Crusades
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers
Franklin, TN
6U 1-5-0
2 CBA Farm Team 7U
Franklin, TN
7U 1-14-0
3 G1 Crusades
Clarksville, TN
7U 7-15-0
4 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 13-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 1-9-0
2 CBA Farm Team 8u
Franklin, TN
8U 6-16-0
3 Clarksville Klutch-Green
Clarksville, TN
8U 1-6-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
8U 0-23-0
5 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-7-0
6 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
8U 12-5-0
7 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 8-16-0
8 Middle Tennessee Bobcats
Woodbury, TN
8U 1-3-0
9 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 16-13-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 9-2-0
11 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
8U 9-17-0
12 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
8U 6-13-0
13 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
8U 2-1-0
14 SWA Select 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 11-8-0
15 Tennessee bulldawgs
Orlinda, TN
8U 9-4-0
16 Tennessee OWLZ
Greenbrier, TN
8U 11-4-0
17 The Gladiators
Mt Juliet, TN
8U 3-16-0
18 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 12-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 2-14-0
2 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-8-0
3 CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 8-5-0
4 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 9-14-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 2-15-0
7 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
8 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
9 Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 18-9-0
10 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-A 2-3-0
11 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-13-0
12 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-3-0
13 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-14-0
14 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
15 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 16-14-0
16 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 6-7-0
17 W.P.I 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-5-0
18 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AAA 18-8-0
19 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 9-19-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
9U-MAJOR 2-4-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-9-2
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 31-11-0
4 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 17-16-0
5 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 16-7-0
6 MUDCATS (RED)
CLARKSVILLE, TN
10U-AA 8-14-0
7 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-16-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
9 Showcase Prospects
Nashville, TN
10U-A 1-6-0
10 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-15-0
11 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 22-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
2 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-8-0
3 Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-9-0
4 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
11U-A 11-9-0
5 Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-15-0
6 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
11U-A 4-9-0
7 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-11-0
8 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-15-0
9 North Elite
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 3-3-0
10 Showcase Bandits
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 12-9-0
11 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 17-7-0
12 Southern Indiana Spikes American Fortner
Evansville, IN
11U-AA 1-2-0
13 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
11U-AA 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
2 Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 18-11-0
3 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 23-9-0
4 CBA Southeast 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-MAJOR 8-2-1
5 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-13-1
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 10-7-0
7 HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
12U-A 2-17-0
8 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-9-1
9 Kirkpatrick Chargers
Pulask, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
10 Middle Tn Thunder
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 10-2-0
11 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 8-19-0
12 Nolensville Thunder 2020
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 5-13-0
13 Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 17-7-0
14 Showcase 12U Copley
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-11-0
15 Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 10-6-1
16 West Nashville Wolves
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 13-10-1
17 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 19-15-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 24-9-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 8-18-0
3 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 10-8-0
4 Hustle Factory Heat
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 15-5-0
5 OLD HICKORY GENERALS -Turner
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 6-4-0
6 Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 14-10-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-6-0
8 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 3-6-0
9 Primetime Baseball Gold
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 18-6-0
10 Tennessee Shockers
Smyrna, TN
13U-AAA 6-4-0
11 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 9-21-1
12 Warrior Youth Baseball
Bell Buckle, TN
13U-AA 11-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Prime
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 15-22-0
2 Blues 14 Elite
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
3 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 2-2-0
4 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-12-0
5 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 7-6-0
6 Murfreesboro BlackSox
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-MAJOR 5-2-0
7 Pure Baseball
Tullahoma, TN
14U-MAJOR 4-0-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 3-6-0
9 Showcase Elite
Thompsons Station, TN
14U-AAA 5-7-0
10 Showcase Select
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 3-6-0
11 Tri-Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 12-8-0
12 WK Velo 14u Baker
crofton, KY
14U-AA 1-4-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download