Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

Jul 25-26, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 17 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 14 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 2 CBA Farm Team 7U
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 5 Baseball University 17 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Barfield Park 5 14 Outkast Baseball 1 CBA Farm Team 7U
Game 5 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 5 24 Outkast Baseball 15 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 6 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 6 10 Baseball University 15 G1 Crusades
Game 7 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 5 14 Wave Baseball 7U 20 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 8 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 5 5 Warriors 10 G1 Crusades
Game 9 Saturday 5:15 PM Barfield Park 5 13 Wave Baseball 7U 11 Bandits Baseball
Game 10 Saturday 6:30 PM Barfield Park 5 15 Warriors 14 Bandits Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 12 14 1030
2 G1 Crusades 2-0-0 15 10 790
3 Outkast Baseball 2-0-0 16 14 680
4 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 1-1-0 19 0 600
5 Warriors 1-1-0 24 -4 600
6 Wave Baseball 7U 1-1-0 31 -4 810
7 Middle Tennessee Stixx 1-1-0 38 -1 450
8 Bandits Baseball 0-2-0 28 -3 150
9 CBA Farm Team 7U 0-2-0 28 -14 390
10 Baseball University 0-2-0 32 -12 100

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 0
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
5 Warriors 18
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 19
Sunday 3:45 PM
Barfield Park 5
3
Warriors 21
2 G1 Crusades 6
Sunday 2:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
3 Outkast Baseball 23
Warriors 11
Sunday 5:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
4
Outkast Baseball 13
Outkast Baseball
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

9 CBA Farm Team 7U 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
10 Baseball University 13
6 Wave Baseball 7U 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
Baseball University 9
7 Middle Tennessee Stixx 20
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
8 Bandits Baseball 12
Wave Baseball 7U 18
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 5
4
Middle Tennessee Stixx 17
Wave Baseball 7U
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:     

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.

Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball
Cookeville, TN
7U 1-5-0
2 Baseball University
Estill Springs, TN
7U 1-5-0
3 CBA Farm Team 7U
Franklin, TN
7U 1-14-0
4 G1 Crusades
Clarksville, TN
7U 7-15-0
5 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 7-12-0
6 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 24-7-0
7 Outkast Baseball
Smyrna, TN
7U 14-2-0
8 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Brentwood, TN
7U 6-10-1
9 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 13-7-0
10 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 13-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8u outkast baseball
Smyrna, TN
8U 6-2-0
2 Bethesda Bandits
Thompson's Station, TN
8U 1-5-0
3 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 1-9-0
4 Brentwood Civitan Diamond Dawgs
Brentwood, TN
8U 1-4-0
5 Bulls
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-4-0
6 CBA Farm Team 8u
Franklin, TN
8U 6-16-0
7 IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 0-7-0
8 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
8U 12-5-0
9 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 16-13-0
10 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
8U 9-17-0
11 SWA Select 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 11-8-0
12 Tennessee Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
8U 9-8-0
13 Tennessee Nationals
Goodlettsville, TN
8U 10-0-0
14 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 12-14-0
15 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 7-10-0
16 Wave Baseball 8u
Gallatin, TN
8U 27-7-0
17 West Nashville Tigers
Nashville, TN
8U 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 2-14-0
2 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-8-0
3 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 9-14-0
4 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
5 Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 18-9-0
6 MAD Mavericks (Prospects)
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 13-6-0
7 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-13-0
8 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-14-0
9 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
10 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 6-7-0
11 Tornados
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
12 W.P.I 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-5-0
13 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
9U-AA 3-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 3-5-0
2 Ky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 13-1-0
3 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 3-6-0
4 Tennessee Naturals
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 5-2-0
5 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 16-14-0
6 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AAA 18-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-0-0
2 Christian County Cubs - Stokes
Hopkinsville, KY
10U-AA 2-2-0
3 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-9-0
4 KY BEAST 10U
BOWLING GREEN, KY
10U-AA 11-5-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 17-16-0
6 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
9U-MAJOR 2-1-0
7 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 13-14-0
9 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 4-12-0
10 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
11 Showcase Elite
Thompsons Station, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
12 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 12-10-0
13 SWA STORM 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
14 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
10U-A 6-10-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
16 Tigers
Smithville, TN
10U-A 8-7-0
17 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-15-0
18 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-14-0
19 TN TRI-STAR
Shelbyville, TN
10U-A 3-10-0
20 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 10-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Baseball
Meridianville, AL
11U-AA 2-1-0
2 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
3 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-8-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 6-7-0
5 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
11U-A 11-9-0
6 Diamond dawgs
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 2-15-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-17-0
8 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AAA 6-2-0
9 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-11-0
10 Missouri Fury
Sikeston, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
11 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-15-0
12 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-22-0
13 North Elite
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 3-3-0
14 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-12-1
15 Pirates Nashville Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 11-9-0
16 Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
11U-A 5-5-1
17 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 17-7-0
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 10-5-0
19 Wave Baseball 11u
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 7-14-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 18-11-0
2 Brentwood Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-8-0
3 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
4 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 3-10-0
5 Legends Baseball
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 5-6-0
6 Middle Tn Crosstix
Lewisburg, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
7 Middle Tn Thunder
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 10-2-0
8 Nolensville Thunder 2020
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 5-13-0
9 Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 17-7-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 14-10-0
11 Wave 12u Green
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-5-0
12 West Nashville Wolves
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 13-10-1
13 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 19-15-0
14 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-30-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-1
2 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AAA 6-5-1
3 CBA Cardinals
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 10-7-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AAA 9-5-0
5 Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
11U-MAJOR 0-3-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 8-3-0
7 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-9-1
8 Showcase 12U Copley
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-11-0
9 Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 10-6-1
10 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 8-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U G1 CRUSADE BASEBALL
CLARKSVILLE, TN
13U-AA 6-12-0
2 Blues 13 Prime
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 5-4-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 24-9-0
4 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 10-8-0
5 Hustle Factory Heat
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 15-5-0
6 Music city saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-9-0
7 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 5-4-0
8 OLD HICKORY GENERALS -Turner
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 6-4-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-8-0
10 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 9-21-1
11 Warrior Youth Baseball
Bell Buckle, TN
13U-AA 11-12-0
12 WK Velo
Crofton, KY
13U-AA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Elite
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
2 Central KY Bulldogs
Columbia, KY
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-12-0
4 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 2-9-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Nashville
Nashville, TN
14U-AAA 13-3-0
6 Showcase Baseball Futures
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 2-6-0
7 Showcase Select
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 3-6-0
8 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 14-5-0
9 Tri-Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 12-8-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download