Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Bloomsdale K of C
Ste. Gen Showdown
May 30-31, 2020
SCHEDULES/RETURN TO BASEBALL GUIDELINES
5/26/2020 3:32 PM
ALL Rosters must be submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Missouri Gators - Lord | 2-0-0 | 3 | 13 | 950 |
2 | Union Wildcats Calkins | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 390 |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1-1-0 | 13 | -2 | 350 |
4 | St. Louis Legends | 1-1-0 | 19 | -5 | 160 |
5 | StL Force (Miller) | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 700 |
6 | St Louis Thunder | 0-2-0 | 20 | -11 | 510 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 St Louis Thunder | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 9 Missouri Gators - Lord | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 0 St Louis Thunder | 12 Missouri Gators - Lord | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 2 StL Force (Miller) | 8 Union Wildcats Calkins | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 13 Union Wildcats Calkins | 2 St. Louis Legends | ||
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 8 St. Louis Legends | 6 StL Force (Miller) |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 12U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 6 St. Louis Legends | 5 StL Force (Miller) | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 10 St Louis Thunder | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 10 Missouri Gators - Lord | 2 St. Louis Legends | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 5 Union Wildcats Calkins | 2 St Louis Thunder | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 1 | 6 Missouri Gators - Lord | 0 Union Wildcats Calkins |
Championship Bracket
4 | St. Louis Legends | 6 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 1
Bloomsdale K of C 1
1
5 | StL Force (Miller) | 5 |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 9 |
Sunday 11:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 1
Bloomsdale K of C 1
2
6 | St Louis Thunder | 10 |
1 | Missouri Gators - Lord | 10 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 1
Bloomsdale K of C 1
3
St. Louis Legends | 2 |
2 | Union Wildcats Calkins | 5 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 1
Bloomsdale K of C 1
4
St Louis Thunder | 2 |
Missouri Gators - Lord | 6 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 1
Bloomsdale K of C 1
5
Union Wildcats Calkins | 0 |
Missouri Gators - Lord
Champion
Championship Bracket 12U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 | Bloomsdale K of C | St. Louis Legends | StL Force (Miller) | ||
2 Game 2 | Bloomsdale K of C | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | St Louis Thunder | ||
3 Game 3 | Bloomsdale K of C | Missouri Gators - Lord | W1 | ||
4 Game 4 | Bloomsdale K of C | Union Wildcats Calkins | W2 | ||
5 Game 5 | Bloomsdale K of C | W3 | W4 |
Championship Bracket
4 | St. Louis Legends |
1
5 | StL Force (Miller) |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
2
6 | St Louis Thunder |
1 | Missouri Gators - Lord |
3
2 | Union Wildcats Calkins |
4
5
Champion
Tournament Info:
- May 30th - 31st, 2020
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 11U, 12U, - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$250
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 2-11-0 |
2 |
Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
|
8U | O'Fallon, IL | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 13-1-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 1-8-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-11-0 |
11U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
|
11U-AA | OFallon, MO | 6-5-2 |
2 |
Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
11U-AAA | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 16-5-0 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-13-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-10-0 |
5 |
STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
|
11U-AA | Glendale, MO | 5-9-2 |
6 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
11U-AA | Union, MO | 9-4-0 |
12U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators - Lord
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 13-6-1 |
2 |
St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 9-13-1 |
3 |
St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-9-0 |
5 |
StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 12-8-2 |
6 |
Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
|
12U-AAA | Union, MO | 8-6-0 |
-
Bloomsdale K of C
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
Game 7 Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications | 71.89 KB | 5/27/2020 | Download |