Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Sunshine Bash

Aug 1-2, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 0 Donelson Duelers 21 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 0 Donelson Duelers 12 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 3 Saturday 11:45 AM Donelson Rotary 2 0 Middle Tennessee Stixx 16 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 21 Kentucky Tribe 9 Rockvale Warriors
Game 5 Saturday 2:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 2 Kentucky Tribe 14 Bridge City 7u
Game 6 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 12 Bridge City 7u 0 Rockvale Warriors
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 0 14 1030
2 Bridge City 7u 2-0-0 2 14 150
3 Middle Tennessee Stixx 1-1-0 16 0 450
4 Kentucky Tribe 1-1-0 23 0 570
5 Rockvale Warriors 0-2-0 33 -14 420
6 Donelson Duelers 0-2-0 33 -14 140

7U 7U-CP

4 Kentucky Tribe 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5 Rockvale Warriors 8
3 Middle Tennessee Stixx 12
Sunday 11:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
6 Donelson Duelers 0
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 16
Sunday 1:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
Kentucky Tribe 4
2 Bridge City 7u 14
Sunday 2:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
Middle Tennessee Stixx 2
Murfreesboro Hitmen 11
Sunday 3:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
5
Bridge City 7u 18
Bridge City 7u
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:    
 
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.

Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bridge City 7u
Chattanooga, TN
7U 4-0-0
2 Donelson Duelers
Donelson, TN
6U 0-3-0
3 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
7U 10-8-0
4 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 7-12-0
5 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 24-7-0
6 Rockvale Warriors
Rockvale, TN
7U 6-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BC Dingers
Glasgow, KY
8U 6-3-0
2 Bethesda Bandits
Thompson's Station, TN
8U 1-5-0
3 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 1-9-0
4 Donelson Duelers
Nashville, TN
8U 0-5-0
5 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 8-16-0
6 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 9-2-0
7 Tennessee Nationals
Goodlettsville, TN
8U 10-0-0
8 The Gladiators
Mt Juliet, TN
8U 3-16-0
9 Wilson County Rage
Lebanon, TN
8U 22-9-0
10 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
8U 7-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 2-14-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
3 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 9-15-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 2-11-0
5 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Russellville, KY
9U-AA 2-5-0
6 TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
9U-A 5-1-0
7 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 7-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-9-2
2 Braves Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 1-6-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 31-11-0
4 MAD Mavericks Futures
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-4-0
5 River Bandits
Dover, TN
10U-AA 7-5-0
6 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 8-6-0
7 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-14-0
8 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 2-23-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 5-1-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 10-12-1
3 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 6-4-1
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 7-5-0
5 Knights Baseball 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 14-16-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 17-16-0
7 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
8 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 16-6-0
9 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 22-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-9-0
2 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
11U-A 2-13-0
3 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 KY tribe baseball
Rockfield, KY
11U-AA 10-2-0
5 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-11-0
6 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-15-0
7 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox Baseball
Springfield, TN
12U-AA 7-7-1
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 23-9-0
3 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 4-5-0
4 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 13-5-0
5 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-9-1
6 Middle TN Marauders
College Grove, TN
11U-AA 9-6-0
7 MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 10-8-1
8 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 8-19-0
9 Soky Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 4-4-0
10 SWKY Spartans
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 3-2-0
11 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 8-15-0
12 Twin Lakes Beavers
Leitchfield, KY
12U-AA 11-2-0
13 West Nashville Wolves
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 13-10-1
14 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 19-15-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-7-0
2 Hustle Factory Heat
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 15-5-0
3 KY Beast
Morgantown, KY
13U-AA 3-1-0
4 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
13U-A 6-5-0
5 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 9-21-1
6 Warrior Youth Baseball
Bell Buckle, TN
13U-AA 11-12-0
7 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 13-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Prime
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 15-22-0
2 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-12-0
3 KY Beast 14u
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 10-0-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
5 Murfreesboro BlackSox
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-MAJOR 5-2-0
6 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 14-5-0
7 Tri-Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 12-8-0
8 Vandals
Fayetteville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download