Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summertime Baseball Blast

Aug 8-9

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 11 Hutle Factory Arsenal 20 Warriors
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 19 Hutle Factory Arsenal 18 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 5 Middle Tennessee Stixx 14 Warriors
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 13 Rage 12 Rockvale Warriors
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM Donelson Rotary 2 Rage Heavy Hitters
Game 6 Saturday 3:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 SOKY Bulldogs Rockvale Warriors
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 SOKY Bulldogs Heavy Hitters
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Warriors 2-0-0 16 14 600
2 Rage 1-0-0 12 1 180
3 Hutle Factory Arsenal 1-1-0 38 -6 600
4 SOKY Bulldogs 0-0-0 0 0 50
5 Heavy Hitters 0-0-0 0 0 0
6 Rockvale Warriors 0-1-0 13 -1 420
7 Middle Tennessee Stixx 0-2-0 33 -8 450

7U 7U-CP

4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5
2
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
7
3
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
6
1
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
6
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.

Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Hutle Factory Arsenal
Thompson's Station, TN
7U 8-5-0
3 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 7-12-0
4 Rage
Waverly, TN
7U 3-5-0
5 Rockvale Warriors
Rockvale, TN
7U 6-6-0
6 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
7U 0-2-0
7 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 13-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Donelson Duelers
Nashville, TN
8U 0-5-0
2 IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 0-7-0
3 Middle Tennessee Bobcats
Woodbury, TN
8U 1-3-0
4 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 9-2-0
5 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
8U 9-17-0
6 Tennessee bulldawgs
Orlinda, TN
8U 9-4-0
7 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
8U 11-7-0
8 Tennessee OWLZ
Greenbrier, TN
8U 11-4-0
9 The Gladiators
Mt Juliet, TN
8U 3-16-0
10 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 12-14-0
11 Western KY Aces
Russellville, KY
8U 0-3-0
12 WH Stars
White House, TN
8U 1-1-0
13 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 13-15-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-8-0
2 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 9-14-0
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 2-10-0
4 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
5 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-13-0
6 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
7 Soky Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
9U-A 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
2 Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 18-9-0
3 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-3-0
4 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 16-6-0
5 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 16-14-0
6 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AAA 18-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 10-11-1
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 31-11-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 7-5-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 12-12-0
6 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-9-0
7 Knights Baseball 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 14-16-0
8 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
9U-MAJOR 2-1-0
9 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
10 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 13-14-0
11 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 12-10-0
12 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 3-6-0
13 Tennessee Naturals
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 5-2-0
14 Tigers
Smithville, TN
10U-A 8-7-0
15 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-15-0
16 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 7-6-0
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 22-5-1
18 Wolfpack Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-2-0
19 Xtreme 10U
Coalmont, TN
10U-A 1-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 6-7-0
2 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
3 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
11U-A 2-13-0
4 Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-15-0
5 Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
11U-AAA 6-7-0
6 North Elite
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 3-3-0
7 Raptors
Waverly, TN
11U-AA 6-3-0
8 Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
12U-A 2-7-0
2 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-1
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-13-1
4 Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 7-8-0
6 G1 Athletics Gold
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
7 Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
12U-A 4-1-0
8 Hot Shots Baseball
Sikeston, MO
12U-AA 2-1-1
9 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 3-10-0
10 La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
12U-A 0-2-0
11 Legends Baseball
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 5-6-0
12 MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 10-8-1
13 Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 17-7-0
14 Soky Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 4-4-0
15 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 8-15-0
16 West Nashville Wolves
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 13-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bombers
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 3-12-1
2 Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 24-9-0
3 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-7-0
4 KY Beast
Morgantown, KY
13U-AA 2-1-0
5 Marshall County
Lewisburg, TN
13U-A 0-1-0
6 Primetime Baseball Gold
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 18-6-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
13U-AAA 6-1-0
8 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 6-7-0
9 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
13U-A 5-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Prime
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 15-22-0
2 Atlas
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 KY Beast 14u
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 10-0-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
5 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 14-5-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download