Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Summertime Heat Scramble
Aug 15-16, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TN Outlaws | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 690 |
2 | Blueprint Baseball 10U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 620 |
3 | Southside Sox | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 770 |
4 | Dickson Dominators | 2-0-0 | 6 | 12 | 480 |
5 | M.A.D. Maverick Prospects | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 960 |
6 | MAD Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 9 | 12 | 390 |
7 | Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 1-1-0 | 10 | 2 | 710 |
8 | Wave Baseball | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 1190 |
9 | Tidal Wave Baseball | 1-1-0 | 13 | 2 | 720 |
10 | 5 Star Vols - Finley | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 370 |
11 | Wolfpack Baseball | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 140 |
12 | ALPHA Baseball | 1-1-0 | 26 | -6 | 610 |
13 | TN Lightning | 0-2-0 | 9 | -8 | 860 |
14 | Tennessee Admirals | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 480 |
15 | Goodlettsville Bulls | 0-2-0 | 19 | -13 | 830 |
16 | Impact Baseball 10U | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 300 |
17 | HOJO Elite 10U | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 370 |
18 | Hendersonville Heat | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 250 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
10U AA-Major 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 6 Dickson Dominators | 5 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 4 Southside Sox | 10 MAD Mavericks | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 9 TN Outlaws | 1 Dickson Dominators | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 1 | 4 Blueprint Baseball 10U | 8 MAD Mavericks | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 1 | 12 TN Outlaws | 0 MAD Mavericks |
10U AA-Major
4 | Dickson Dominators | 6 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
1
5 | M.A.D. Maverick Prospects | 5 |
3 | Southside Sox | 4 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
2
6 | MAD Mavericks | 10 |
1 | TN Outlaws | 9 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
3
Dickson Dominators | 1 |
2 | Blueprint Baseball 10U | 4 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
4
MAD Mavericks | 8 |
TN Outlaws | 12 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
5
MAD Mavericks | 0 |
TN Outlaws
Champion
10U AA 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 17 5 Star Vols - Finley | 0 Wolfpack Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 15 Tidal Wave Baseball | 3 ALPHA Baseball | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 2 Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 7 5 Star Vols - Finley | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 2 | 5 Wave Baseball | 11 Tidal Wave Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 2 | 1 5 Star Vols - Finley | 5 Tidal Wave Baseball |
10U AA
10 | 5 Star Vols - Finley | 17 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
1
11 | Wolfpack Baseball | 0 |
9 | Tidal Wave Baseball | 15 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
2
12 | ALPHA Baseball | 3 |
7 | Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 2 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
3
5 Star Vols - Finley | 7 |
8 | Wave Baseball | 5 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
4
Tidal Wave Baseball | 11 |
5 Star Vols - Finley | 1 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
5
Tidal Wave Baseball | 5 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion
10U AA-Minor 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 10 Impact Baseball 10U | 0 HOJO Elite 10U | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 8 Goodlettsville Bulls | 11 Hendersonville Heat | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 8 TN Lightning | 3 Impact Baseball 10U | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 3 | 8 Tennessee Admirals | 7 Hendersonville Heat | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 3 | 5 TN Lightning | 4 Tennessee Admirals |
10U AA-Minor
16 | Impact Baseball 10U | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
1
17 | HOJO Elite 10U | 0 |
15 | Goodlettsville Bulls | 8 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
2
18 | Hendersonville Heat | 11 |
13 | TN Lightning | 8 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
3
Impact Baseball 10U | 3 |
14 | Tennessee Admirals | 8 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
4
Hendersonville Heat | 7 |
TN Lightning | 5 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
5
Tennessee Admirals | 4 |
TN Lightning
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.
Tournament Profile:
-
2020 Age Classification and Sanction
-
6-14 Age Divisions
-
AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
-
Jodi Witt
-
Cell
(615) 519-7006
-
Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
-
3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
-
Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
-
Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
6U-CP
4/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
615 Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
|
6U | Nashville, TN | 4-10-0 | |
2 |
Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
6U | Franklin, TN | 16-13-0 | |
3 |
Donelson Duelers
Donelson, TN
|
6U | Donelson, TN | 1-8-0 | |
4 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
6U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 22-4-0 | |
5 |
Tri-Star Thunder
Murfreesboro, TN
|
6U | Murfreesboro, TN | 0-6-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
7U-CP
4/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
7U | Cookeville, TN | 5-8-0 | |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Jackson, TN
|
7U | Jackson, TN | 10-2-0 | |
3 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
7U | Goodlettsville, TN | 9-9-0 | |
4 |
Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
|
8U | Pleasant View, TN | 12-6-0 | |
5 |
Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
|
7U | Bowling Green, KY | 21-13-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
8U-CP
7/18 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Klutch 9u blue
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 12-28-0 | |
2 |
Donelson Duelers
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 3-9-0 | |
3 |
Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
|
8U | Bowling Green, KY | 27-16-0 | |
4 |
Middle Tennessee Bobcats
Woodbury, TN
|
8U | Woodbury, TN | 3-8-0 | |
5 |
MTA 8u
Lewisburg, TN
|
8U | Lewisburg, TN | 8-8-0 | |
6 |
Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
|
8U | Hendersonville, TN | 18-29-0 | |
7 |
Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 28-15-0 | |
8 |
Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
|
9U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 14-11-0 | |
9 |
Warren County Express
McMinnville, TN
|
8U | McMinnville, TN | 1-4-0 | |
10 |
Western KY Aces
Russellville, KY
|
8U | Russellville, KY | 2-7-0 | |
11 |
WH Stars
White House, TN
|
8U | White House, TN | 3-9-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
9U-AA
8/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 6-17-0 | |
2 |
Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
|
9U-A | Ashland City, TN | 23-31-1 | |
3 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 13-7-0 | |
4 |
Hitmen
White House, TN
|
9U-AA | White House, TN | 1-6-0 | |
5 |
MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
|
9U-AA | Mt juliet, TN | 15-19-1 | |
6 |
Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
|
9U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 17-12-0 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open |
10U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-MAJOR | Lebanon, TN | 5-9-0 |
2 |
ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 8-25-0 |
3 |
Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 18-2-0 |
4 |
Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
|
10U-AA | Dickson, TN | 9-5-1 |
5 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
9U-AA | Goodlettsville, TN | 18-14-0 |
6 |
Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-11-1 |
7 |
HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-24-0 |
8 |
Impact Baseball 10U
White House, TN
|
10U-A | White House, TN | 9-15-0 |
9 |
M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 22-11-0 |
10 |
MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
|
9U-MAJOR | Brentwood, TN | 8-4-0 |
11 |
Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
|
10U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 17-13-0 |
12 |
Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
|
10U-A | Nashville, TN | 9-14-0 |
13 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 19-10-0 |
14 |
TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-31-0 |
15 |
TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 20-9-0 |
16 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 23-15-0 |
17 |
Wilson County Mustangs 10U
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 19-15-0 |
18 |
Wolfpack Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-10-0 |
11U-AA
10/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
clarksville cubs
clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | clarksville, TN | 1-9-0 | |
2 |
Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
|
10U-AA | Burns, TN | 10-1-0 | |
3 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-30-0 | |
4 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
11U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 25-13-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open |
12U-AA
3/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
|
12U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 20-24-0 | |
2 |
Bowling Green All Stars
Bowling Green, KY
|
12U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 1-2-0 | |
3 |
Brentwood Select
Brentwood, TN
|
12U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 4-10-0 | |
4 |
Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
12U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 8-8-0 | |
5 |
Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-31-1 | |
6 |
Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
|
12U-A | Columbia, TN | 13-8-0 | |
7 |
La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
|
12U-A | La Vergne, TN | 13-17-0 | |
8 |
Middle Tn Crosstix
Lewisburg, TN
|
12U-A | Lewisburg, TN | 2-9-1 | |
9 |
Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 27-12-1 | |
10 |
Rawlings SE MAD Mavericks
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 7-5-0 | |
11 |
Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
|
12U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 10-21-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open |
13U
5/12 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AAA | Murfreesboro, TN | 8-4-1 | |
2 |
Crusaders 13U RED
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 3-4-0 | |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs 13U
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 30-11-0 | |
4 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 17-13-0 | |
5 |
Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
|
12U-AAA | Alvaton, KY | 34-4-1 | |
6 |
SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
|
13U-AA | Columbia, TN | 8-11-1 | |
7 |
Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 19-31-1 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cedar Hill Park
-
Mid State SportsPlex
-
White House Heritage