Middle Tennessee, TN

Antimi

TN Game 7 Fall Classic

Oct 3-4

Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
  • 6-14 Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 
Tournament Contact:
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding 
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given to all divisions 
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
7U 13-8-0
2 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 30-7-0
3 TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
7U 8-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
clarksville, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 College Grove Rockets
College Grove, TN
8U 0-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-13-0
2 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-7-0
3 I-40 Outlaws
Burns, TN
8U 12-16-0
4 Tennessee Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
8U 9-8-0
5 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
8U 19-9-0
6 Tri-County Rivals
Erin, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
7 Walk-Off Baseball
Clarksville, TN
9U-A 0-2-0
8 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 10-22-0
9 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 1-1-0
2 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 17-24-0
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 20-14-1
4 G1 Crusade Baseball 10U
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
5 Gold Star Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-2-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 17-16-0
7 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 18-17-0
8 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 2-25-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 10-12-0
2 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 6-16-0
3 Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
4 Showcase Elite Blue
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Showcase Elite Red
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 9-6-0
7 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
12U-A 4-10-0
2 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 9-25-1
3 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 13-14-0
4 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-17-0
5 M.A.D. MAVERICKS PROSPECTS
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 7-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 15-20-0
2 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AAA 6-5-1
3 Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 18-11-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 23-9-0
5 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-6-0
6 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
12U-AAA 23-2-1
7 Nolensville Thunder 2020
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 5-13-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
13U-AAA 7-2-0
9 Showcase 13U-Buckner
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
10 Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 10-6-1
11 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 11-27-1
12 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 12-9-1
13 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 20-16-0
14 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-31-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 10-11-0
2 KY Beast
Morgantown, KY
13U-AA 4-2-0
3 RBI SOX
Knoxville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Strike Zone Academy-Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 9-6-0
5 Tennessee Shockers
Smyrna, TN
13U-AAA 8-4-0
6 West Ky Elite
Benton, KY
13U-AA 3-2-0